Skip main navigation
Sold for $819,497
  • $819,497

    61851 E Happy Jack Trl, Oracle, AZ 85623

    3beds
    2,962sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $812,800 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $812,800

    $748,000 - $878,000

    $3,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,929/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,929/mo

What's special

    Experience resort-style living in SaddleBrooke Ranch in this expanded 2,962sf Vienta model, perfectly situated on a premium corner lot w/stunning Catalina Mountain & Mt. Lemmon views. This 3BR/3.5BA home, plus den & versatile hobby room/artist studio, is packed w/upgrades & designed for comfort & elegance. Gourmet kitchen features birch soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, matte gray appliances & 5-burner gas cooktop. Spacious angled island has Blanco sink & bar seating creating the perfect gathering space. Beautiful 18'' tile flooring extends throughout the home. Each bedroom offers a private en-suite bath & walk-in shower. Garage includes utility sink, water softening system, service door & epoxy flooring. Professionally landscaped fully fenced yard w/view fencing & side yard

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brenda O'Brien 520-906-2897,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Amanda Hart, SA715608000

    Realty One Group Integrity

    Ann Marie Camillucci, SA693879000

    Realty One Group Integrity

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22524200MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Sink, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,962
    • Total interior livable area: 2,962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Door Levers
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 74 x 109 x 116 x 139
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 305150740
    • Zoning: Pinal County - CR3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Rec Center, Paved Street, Pickleball

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $238 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Street Maint
    • Association name: SaddleBrooke Ranch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2026Sold$819,497-3.5%$277/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524200 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$849,000$287/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524200 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Contingent$849,000$287/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524200 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$849,000-5.6%$287/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524200 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$899,000-3.9%$304/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22524200 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listing removed$935,000$316/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22504414 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$935,000-5.1%$316/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22504414 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$985,000+45.4%$333/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22504414 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Sold$677,510$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$4,195 +4%$66,276 -1.7%
    2025$4,035 -4.3%$67,395 -1%
    2024$4,218 +7.9%$68,098 +27.3%
    2023$3,908 -1.9%$53,493 -17%
    2022$3,985 +2.2%$64,453 +13.2%
    2021$3,899 +944.4%$56,932 +235.1%
    2020$373 +6.5%$16,988 -6.3%
    2019$351 $18,121

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85623