Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,300,000
  • $1,300,000

    61829 E Happy Jack Trl, Oracle, AZ 85623

    3beds
    3,206sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $1,284,100 Zestimate®
    $405/sqft
    $3,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,284,100

    $1.18M - $1.39M

    $3,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,701/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,701/mo

What's special

    Highly upgraded Bacarra model is available for those who want to be among the best in the Ranch! One of the largest floor plans available on one of the best view lots in the community. Walk in the front door and just take a look at the panoramic view thru the patio windows of the desert and mountains. Entertain to the max with your gourmet kitchen that has stainless steel GE Monogram appliances. Microwave doubles as a convection oven along with a full size convection oven for those upcoming holiday dinners. Quartz counters and colorful backsplash offers an extra touch of elegance. Full size butler's pantry allows the extra counter and cabinet space for large get togethers. Expansive storage pantry walk in closet holds everything you can imagine and more. Upgraded LED lighting throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joelle C Kahn 520-444-1072,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Bought with:

    Nara Brown, SA526028000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22527354MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Hookup Available, Microwave, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Patio
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,206
    • Total interior livable area: 3,206 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage Cabinets, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron,Stucco Finish,View Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 74 x 137 x 78 x 134
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Parcel number: 30515071
    • Zoning: Oracle - CR5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Rec Center, Gated, Paved Street, Walking Trail, Pickleball

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $276 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Recreation Room, Pickleball
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Gated Community, Street Maint

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2025Sold$1,300,000$405/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22527354 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Pending sale$1,300,000-7.1%$405/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22527354 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,400,000$437/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22501086 Report a problem
    1/11/2025Listed for sale$1,400,000+4%$437/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22501086 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listing removed$1,346,520$420/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22427183 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for sale$1,346,520+30.1%$420/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22427183 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Sold$1,035,000+20.3%$323/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22120490 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Sold$860,249$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$4,311 +4%$69,158 -1.8%
    2025$4,147 -4.3%$70,399 -1%
    2024$4,335 +7.9%$71,083 +28.2%
    2023$4,017 -1.9%$55,435 -17%
    2022$4,095 +2.2%$66,810 +14.2%
    2021$4,007 +973.4%$58,511 +273.1%
    2020$373 +6.5%$15,682 -6.2%
    2019$351 $16,727

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85623