618 Reata Pass, Happy Jack, AZ 86024
Home value
$434,900
$409,000 - $465,000
$1,801/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,801/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,801/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,274/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,274/mo
Listing updated:
Denise L Mcguire 602-309-7261,
West USA Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, RV Hookup
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 250.6 x 173.88 x 250.6 x 173.87
- Features: Many Trees, Tall Pines on Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage/Utility Shed
- Parcel number: 40308078
- Zoning: AR
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Single Level,Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Jack
- Subdivision: Clear Creek Pines U7
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | $399,950$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Pending sale | $399,950$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Price change | $399,950-11.1%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $449,950-5.3%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $474,950+1201.2%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/1999 | Sold | $36,500$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,483 +3.1% | $36,801 -1.7% |
| 2025 | $1,438 +4.2% | $37,439 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $1,380 +42.3% | $36,503 +37.2% |
| 2023 | $970 +0.4% | $26,615 +35.2% |
| 2022 | $966 +4.2% | $19,684 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $927 +2.6% | $18,728 -1.6% |
| 2020 | $903 +2.4% | $19,025 +9.2% |
| 2019 | $883 | $17,428 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $883 +0.7% | $15,176 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $877 +0.6% | $14,548 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $871 | $13,778 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $871 +2.3% | $13,800 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $852 | $13,607 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | $896 -5.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $944 +34.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $700 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Blue Ridge