Skip main navigation
Sold for $973,000
  • $973,000

    61741 E Happy Jack Trl, Oracle, AZ 85623

    2beds
    2,621sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $935,200 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $3,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $935,200

    $851,000 - $1.03M

    $3,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,791/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,791/mo

What's special

    Welcome to a serene haven w/breathtaking panoramic mountain views & privacy. Set on one of the best premier lots, this exquisite Tesoro, with all available architectural room extensions, features premium knotty alder wood cabinets, a gourmet kitchen equipped w/gas cooktop, luxury brand range hood, pendant lights, & more. A bar/buffet as well as a Butler & a Walk-in pantry makes entertaining easy. The deluxe primary suite boasts a curbless shower & custom walk-in closet. Large bedroom creates a perfect retreat. Outside the paver patio extension offers addtl space to savor the stunning mountain views. Large covered patio has rolling shades & a cozy fireplace, ensuring comfort & enjoyment year-round. Discover the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this meticulously designed home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie B Brown 805-407-9197,

    Oracle Land & Homes,

    Leslie M Brown 520-333-0305,

    Oracle Land & Homes

    Bought with:

    Jill Bressler, SA714894000

    Oracle Land & Homes

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22430906MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Sink, Storage, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens, Plantation Shutters
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Patio
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,621
    • Total interior livable area: 2,621 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Golf Cart Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Door Levers, Level, Roll-In Shower, Smart Panel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Patio
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron,Stucco Finish,Masonry
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 305150660
    • Zoning: Pinal County - CR3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Southwestern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Putting Green, Fitness Center, Gated, Paved Street, Walking Trail, Pickleball

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $276 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Gated Community, Street Maint
    • Association name: Saddlebrooke Ranch
    • Association phone: 480-895-9200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2025Sold$973,000-2.5%$371/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22430906 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Pending sale$998,000$381/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22430906 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Contingent$998,000$381/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22430906 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for sale$998,000+40.1%$381/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22430906 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Sold$712,245$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$4,172 +4%$63,959 -1.8%
    2025$4,013 -4.3%$65,141 -0.9%
    2024$4,195 +7.9%$65,757 +26.2%
    2023$3,888 -1.9%$52,105 -18.5%
    2022$3,964 +2.2%$63,917 +12.6%
    2021$3,878 +938.9%$56,771 -0.5%
    2020$373 +6.5%$57,062 +182.3%
    2019$351 $20,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85623