Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,500

    61712 Campanula St, Joshua Tree, CA 92252

    3beds
    1,048sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $346,500 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $1,926 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,500

    $291,000 - $398,000

    $1,926/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,142/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,142/mo

What's special

    Very cool Japanese-style home on acreage in north Joshua Tree. Three beds, one bath, tatami room and fully furnished (can be partially or unfurnished for the right tenant!) Home is recently remodeled, pet friendly and comes with dishwasher, electric cooktop, washer/dryer and new refrigerator. On 5 acres with a large portion fully fenced. On a hillside with gorgeous views. Come get the true Joshua Tree experience! 1 year lease. Utilities to be paid by tenant: power, internet, water and trash.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Lawn, Tatami Room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0599311230000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Joshua Tree

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$2,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$2,800+212.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2018Sold$211,500+32.3%$202/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #JT17257850 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Pending sale$159,900$153/sqft
    Source: JT Village Realty #JT17257850 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listed for sale$159,900+356.9%$153/sqft
    Source: JT Village Realty #JT17257850 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Prestige Properties - Desert Cities Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    2/14/2013Sold$35,000+40.7%$33/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #21467646 Report a problem
    12/3/2012Sold$24,873+397.5%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/1995Sold$5,000-89.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/1995Sold$49,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,231 +4.5%$240,651 +2%
    2024$3,093 +1.9%$235,932 +2%
    2023$3,036 +2%$231,306 +2%
    2022$2,977 +1.1%$226,771 +2%
    2021$2,945 +0.8%$222,325 +1%
    2020$2,922 -5%$220,045 +2%
    2019$3,074 +374.2%$215,730 +469.5%
    2018$648 +0.9%$37,880 +2%
    2017$642 $37,137 +2%
    2016$642 +1.4%$36,409 +1.5%
    2015$634 +1.5%$35,862 +2%
    2014$624 $35,159 +0.5%
    2013-- $35,000 -46.6%
    2012-- $65,529 +2%
    2011-- $64,244 +0.8%
    2010-- $63,763 -0.2%
    2009-- $63,914 +2%
    2008-- $62,661 +2%
    2007-- $61,432 +2%
    2006-- $60,227 +2%
    2005-- $59,046 +2%
    2004-- $57,888 +1.9%
    2003-- $56,827 +2%
    2002-- $55,713 +2%
    2001-- $54,620 +2%
    2000-- $53,549

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92252