617 Sapphire Ln, Beckley, WV 25801
Home value
$226,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,262/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,262/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,262/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,102/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,102/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Area: 140
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
Bedroom 4
- Level: None
Bedroom 5
- Level: None
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 110
Family room
- Level: None
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 144
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 252
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- 1st Floor Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Tile Baths, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Travertine
- Basement: None
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Details
- Additional parcels included: 58/39 3C17
- Parcel number: 4101005800393C17
- Wooded area: 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | $175,000-12.3%$123/sqft |
Source: All West Virginia MLS #86490 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,500$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Contingent | $199,500$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,500$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Contingent | $199,500$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,500+81.5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listing removed | $109,900$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2022 | Contingent | $109,900-8.3%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2021 | Contingent | $119,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Price change | $119,900-4%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Price change | $124,900-3.2%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $129,000+3.2%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Listing removed | $125,000$88/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL SIGMUND-MCLEAN #69731 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $125,000+101.6%$88/sqft |
| 1/23/1995 | Sold | $62,000$43/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 +7.6% | $70,020 +7% |
| 2024 | $1,897 +10.3% | $65,460 +10.4% |
| 2023 | $1,721 -12.7% | $59,280 -12.7% |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $67,920 +1.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $66,720 -0.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $67,320 |
| 2019 | $1,964 -0.9% | $67,320 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $67,920 |
| 2017 | $1,981 +5.2% | $67,920 +6.6% |
| 2016 | $1,884 +3.6% | $63,720 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $1,818 -5.3% | $61,500 -5.7% |
| 2014 | $1,919 +17.8% | $65,220 +11.7% |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $58,380 +5.9% |
| 2012 | $1,630 +6.5% | $55,140 |
| 2011 | $1,531 +108.6% | $55,140 +4.3% |
| 2010 | $734 -2.1% | $52,860 -2.2% |
| 2009 | $749 +0.9% | $54,060 +5.4% |
| 2008 | $743 +1.2% | $51,300 +2.8% |
| 2007 | $734 +0.6% | $49,920 +2.1% |
| 2006 | $729 -1.2% | $48,900 |
| 2005 | $738 | $48,900 +37% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,700 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,320 +4.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,940 -1.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 25801