617 SW 11th St APT 14E, Miami, FL 33129
Home value
$229,100
$199,000 - $263,000
$1,976/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,976/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,976/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,960/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,960/mo
Listing updated:
Rosa Nelly Minano 305-793-6747,
Cervera Real Estate Inc.
Rosa Nelly Minano, 3106260
Cervera Real Estate Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Verticals
Interior area
- Total structure area: 570
- Total interior livable area: 570 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0141380620140
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1949
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $283 monthly
- Amenities included: Laundry
Other fees
- Application fee: $100
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,800$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,800-7.7%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950+5.4%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,850$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Price change | $1,850-6.3%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,975-1.3%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000+17.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Sold | $234,000-7.1%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $252,000$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Price change | $1,700-4.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,775+1.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Price change | $1,750-5.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,850$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,692 +468.3% | $184,316 +75% |
| 2023 | $650 +12.3% | $105,319 +3% |
| 2022 | $579 +3.4% | $102,252 +3% |
| 2021 | $559 +0.7% | $99,274 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $556 +2.7% | $97,904 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $541 +8.7% | $95,703 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $498 | $93,919 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $498 -0.9% | $91,988 |
| 2016 | $502 -70% | $91,988 +22% |
| 2015 | $1,677 +60% | $75,400 +84.1% |
| 2014 | $1,048 +24.5% | $40,953 +10% |
| 2013 | $841 | $37,230 |
| 2012 | $841 -10.6% | $37,230 -10% |
| 2011 | $941 -38.9% | $41,370 -35% |
| 2010 | $1,541 -26.3% | $63,650 -30% |
| 2009 | $2,091 -11.8% | $90,930 -15% |
| 2007 | $2,370 +57.1% | $106,980 |
| 2006 | $1,509 | -- |
| 2005 | $1,509 +14.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,317 +25.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,048 +7.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $977 | -- |
| 2001 | $977 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Little Havana