Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    617 G St #C, Davis, CA 95616

    1beds
    1baths
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,829/mo

What's special

    A very secluded condo with enclosed court yard growing with shady trees and grasses. It is a very peaceful place to live. Just walk out the quiet condo, the Food Co-op is right across from G street which is very convenient for grocery shopping. The condo is a 2 story building, downstairs has kitchen, dinning room, living room and fire place; upstairs has a huge bedroom with full bathroom, closet, and outdoor redwood deck. You have a private parking space. Owner pays for the City Service monthly bills including water, garbage and sewer. The tenants are responsible for their PG&E, telephone, internet, Wi/Fi, etc.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

DateEventPrice
    11/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for rent$1,920+18.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listing removed$1,620$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2020Price change$1,620-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Old Davis North