Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (4/17)
    $269,900

    617 Boone Ct, Aiken, SC 29801

    3beds
    1,426sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $267,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $105/mo HOA

    What's special

    Back porchRear privacy fenceSpacious kitchenCraftsmanship of the wainscottingStainless steel appliancesGorgeous engineered hardwood floorsSizable kitchen island
    Welcome home to this beautiful ranch home located in the desirable Greymoor @Trolly Run, patio home section. This lovingly cared for home is in a cul-de-sac with a rear privacy fence, large enough for entertaining. This open concept floorplan is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Upon entering the home, you will fall in love with the craftsmanship of the wainscotting, crown molding and gorgeous engineered hardwood floors! The spacious kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, beautiful white subway tile, a large window for plenty of sunlight to enter, and a small space for a table. The sizable kitchen island opens to the dining and living area and offers additional seating. It will be easy to unwind each day in the primary bedroom which offers sizable living space, dual bathroom sinks, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for the family, guests, or the possibility of a home office. A full bathroom, laundry room and back porch complete this lovely open concept floorplan. This ''better than new'' home is move-in ready! Enjoy the easy life as the HOA takes care of the watering and maintaining the front and side yards. USDA 100% financing is available to qualified buyers. This property is in a fantastic location just minutes from I-20, USCA, Fort Gordon, shopping, and charming downtown Aiken. Schedule an appointment today as these patio homes are not on the market very often.
    120 days
    |
    191
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Seamon 803-270-7583,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 221276MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 203
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156.25
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 12.5
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 188.5
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14.5
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Snack Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,426
      • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,426
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0860034032
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Internet Available
      • Subdivision: Trolley Run Greymoor Station
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $105 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Aiken

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,070
      • Annual tax amount: $1,115
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 121 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $267,300

        $254,000 - $281,000

        $1,817/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$269,900$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #221276 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$269,900-1.8%$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #221276 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$274,900+7.8%$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #550906 Report a problem
        2/7/2024Sold$255,000$179/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #208660 Report a problem
        1/7/2024Pending sale$255,000$179/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #208660 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Price change$255,000-1.5%$179/sqft
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #521574 Report a problem
        10/13/2023Listed for sale$259,000+1.6%$182/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #208660 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        9/27/2023Price change$254,900-1.6%$179/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Price change$259,000-2.2%$182/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        7/9/2023Price change$264,900-1.7%$186/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        6/15/2023Listed for sale$269,500$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        6/4/2023Contingent$269,500$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        5/28/2023Price change$269,500-1.1%$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        4/25/2023Price change$272,400-2.7%$191/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        4/11/2023Listed for sale$279,900+3.7%$196/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #205788 Report a problem
        9/23/2022Sold$270,000$189/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/2022Pending sale$270,000$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #202655 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Contingent$270,000$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #202655 Report a problem
        8/4/2022Listed for sale$270,000+61.3%$189/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #202655 Report a problem
        12/16/2019Sold$167,400$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,115 +14.6%$10,240 +15.4%
        2024$973 -0.2%$8,870
        2023$975 -59.4%$8,870 -11.5%
        2022$2,403 -0.1%$10,020
        2021$2,405 -1.4%$10,020 -0.4%
        2020$2,439 $10,060 +498.8%
        2019-- $1,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29801

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable