Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,300

    616 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    2beds
    1,624sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $273,300 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,300

    $260,000 - $287,000

    $2,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,711/mo

What's special

    Elegant Updated Townhome with Golf Course View Available Now! Enjoy refined main-floor living with stunning views of the Somerby Golf Course. This exceptionally clean and well-maintained townhome features: A cozy fireplace and spacious dining area perfect for relaxing or entertaining An updated bathroom and new washer & dryer on the main level Upstairs, a large master suite with a private bath and walk-in closet A generously sized second bedroom and a full tiled bath An attached 2-car garage for your convenience Located just 5 minutes from the Mayo Clinic shuttle, this home is ideal for professionals or anyone seeking a small community. No pets. No smoking. One year preferred 1 month rent and deposit required, along with a 300.00$ cleaning deposit fee non-refundable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 752831067427

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listing removed$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for rent$1,950+36.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: MARTIN ENTERPRISES Report a problem
    10/29/2019Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: MARTIN ENTERPRISES Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: MARTIN ENTERPRISES Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$1,425-5%$1/sqft
    Source: MARTIN ENTERPRISES Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MARTIN ENTERPRISES Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: MARTIN ENTERPRISES Report a problem
    4/5/2018Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: MARTIN ENTERPRISES Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$1,400-10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Martin Enterprises Report a problem
    4/12/2017Price change$1,569-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Steuart Report a problem
    4/9/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$182,000-1.6%$112/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5121460 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Pending sale$184,900$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4077275 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$184,900+54.1%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results - Rochester #4077275 Report a problem
    9/3/2013Sold$120,000+28.8%$74/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5070545 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Sold$93,163-43.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2005Sold$166,093$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,426 $219,200 +1.1%
    2023-- $216,800 +0.5%
    2022$3,314 +10.6%$215,700 +19.4%
    2021$2,996 -2.1%$180,700 +3.9%
    2020$3,060 +6.6%$173,900 +6.9%
    2019$2,870 $162,600 +13.8%
    2017$2,870 +35.5%$142,900 +20.6%
    2016$2,118 $118,500 +5.8%
    2015$2,118 +3.2%$112,000 -1.4%
    2014$2,052 +12.4%$113,600 +1.7%
    2012$1,826 $111,700 -18.2%
    2011-- $136,600 -14.9%
    2010$2,170 -6.4%$160,500 -4%
    2008$2,318 $167,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55920