Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    615 Horizon Pkwy, Raymore, MO 64083

    4beds
    2,860sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1 Acres Lot
    $637,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,700

    $542,000 - $746,000

    $2,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,935/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this stunning, fully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home situated on a sprawling 1-acre estate lot. This masterpiece of new design features high-end appliances and dual staircases leading to the walkout basement, accessible from both the garage and the main level. Enjoy the luxury of two decks, including one off the primary bedroom that offers a beautiful view. This house is a true gem, combining modern elegance with thoughtful functionality. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. Custom cabinetry provides ample storage, while sleek quartz countertops offer plenty of workspace. An oversized island with a breakfast bar is perfect for casual dining or entertaining guests. With its open layout, the kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining and living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. Designed for comfort and style, the living room features large windows that flood the space with natural light, highlighting the beautiful hardwood floors. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow to the kitchen and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. A cozy fireplace serves as the focal point of the room, adding warmth and charm. High ceilings and elegant crown molding enhance the sense of space and sophistication. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this property offers tranquility and privacy. The expansive 1-acre lot is surrounded by lush greenery, providing a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. The outdoor spaces are perfect for relaxation and enjoyment, with two decks offering picturesque views of the natural landscape. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee on the deck off the primary bedroom or hosting a barbecue on the main deck, you'll appreciate the calm and beauty of this idyllic location. This home truly offers a harmonious blend of luxury and peaceful living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carry Dooley 816-785-5975,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit,

    Rob Ellerman Team 816-304-4434,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Bought with:

    Heather Wells, 1999121835

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2548407MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Family Room, Gas, See Through
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,860
    • Total interior livable area: 2,860 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,860

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Estate Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2328409

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Board & Batten Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2548407 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Pending sale$615,000$215/sqft
    5/10/2025Listed for sale$615,000+24.2%$215/sqft
    7/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for sale$495,000$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,697 +12%$70,590 +13%
    2024$5,085 +0.1%$62,490
    2023$5,079 +11.6%$62,490 +12.3%
    2022$4,551 -18.3%$55,630
    2021$5,568 $55,630 +4.4%
    2020-- $53,290
    2019-- $53,290 +12.1%
    2018$3,959 $47,540
    2017$3,959 +8.8%$47,540 +4.9%
    2016$3,637 $45,340
    2015$3,637 -0.1%$45,340
    2014$3,641 $45,340
    2013$3,641 $45,340 -3%
    2011-- $46,720 -0.9%
    2010-- $47,130
    2009-- $47,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64083