Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $754,700

    61419 Sapphire Ln, La Quinta, CA 92253

    3beds
    1,965sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $754,700 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $5,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $754,700

    $717,000 - $800,000

    $5,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,250/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,250/mo

What's special

    This 1965 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 61419 Sapphire Ln, La Quinta, CA 92253.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Cable TV, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Great Room, Dining Area, Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Surround Sound Wired, Den - Study, Walk In Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s), Shutters, Custom Window Covering
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Gas Log, Glass Doors, Tile
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,965 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Views, Landscaped, Lawn, Back Yard, Front Yard, Close to Clubhouse
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 764790025

Condition
    • Year built: 2008
    Details
    • Builder model: Monterey w/casita
    • Builder name: Shea Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Water: Water District
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: La Quinta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $455 monthly
    • Amenities included: Meeting Room, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Barbecue, Fitness Center, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sport Court, Billiard Room, Lake or Pond, Banquet Facilities, Card Room, Bocce Ball Court
    • Services included: Cable TV, Security, Clubhouse, Concierge, Building & Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Cable TV, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Central Vacuum, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Great Room, Dining Area, Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Surround Sound Wired, Den - Study, Walk In Pantry
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace(s)
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Great Room, Gas Log, Glass Doors, Tile
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • LotFeatures: Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Views, Landscaped, Lawn, Back Yard, Front Yard, Close to Clubhouse
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Cable TV, Security, Clubhouse, Concierge, Building & Grounds
    • Fencing: Fenced, Block
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Golf, Community Mailbox, Golf Course Within Development, Pickle Ball Courts
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s), Shutters, Custom Window Covering
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • SeniorCommunityYN: true
    • BuilderName: Shea Homes
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Side By Side, Inside Entrance
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • OtherStructures: Guest House
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Air Conditioning
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
    • AssociationAmenities: Meeting Room, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Barbecue, Fitness Center, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sport Court, Billiard Room, Lake or Pond, Banquet Facilities, Card Room, Bocce Ball Court
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Brick - Tile
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Gourmet Kitchen, Granite Slab Counters
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Tuscan
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.00
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • BuilderModel: Monterey w/casita
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower Stall, Shower Over Tub, Travertine
    • CoListAgentFullName: John K. Miller Group
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Retreat
    • IrrigationSource: Sprinkler System
    • CoListAgentEmail: jkmillergroup@gmail.com
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0.00
    • DirectionFaces: Leisure Faces West
    • ParcelNumber: 764790025
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219095905 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$699,000-4.1%$356/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219095905 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$729,000+15.4%$371/sqft
    7/19/2021Sold$631,500+5.4%$321/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219063983 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Contingent$599,000$305/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #219063983DA Report a problem
    7/8/2021Pending sale$599,000$305/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219063983 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Contingent$599,000$305/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219063983 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for sale$599,000+20%$305/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219063983 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$499,000-6.6%$254/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219045173 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Pending sale$534,000$272/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219045173 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Price change$534,000+8.3%$272/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219045173 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale$493,000$251/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219045173 Report a problem
    7/4/2020Pending sale$493,000$251/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219045173 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listed for sale$493,000+8.4%$251/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219045173 Report a problem
    10/27/2014Sold$455,000-5%$232/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #214021553 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Listed for sale$479,000+1.9%$244/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - La Quinta #214012990 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Sold$470,000$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,183 +1.8%$670,151 +2%
    2024$9,021 +1.6%$657,012 +2%
    2023$8,880 +2.3%$644,130 +2%
    2022$8,677 +24.8%$631,500 +26.6%
    2021$6,951 0%$499,000 -0.2%
    2020$6,953 +1.8%$500,013 +2%
    2019$6,832 +2.1%$490,209 +2%
    2018$6,693 -0.3%$480,598 +2%
    2017$6,711 $471,176 +2%
    2016$6,711 +7.9%$461,938 +1.5%
    2015$6,220 -1.7%$455,000 -0.4%
    2014$6,331 $457,000 +12.8%
    2013-- $405,000 +17.7%
    2012-- $344,000 +2.7%
    2011-- $335,000 -9.5%
    2010-- $370,000 -21.3%
    2009-- $469,953

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92253