Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    614 Garland Trail Trail, Harlem, GA

    3beds
    1,724sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $314,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,400

    $299,000 - $330,000

    $1,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,403/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,403/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home to this beautiful one-store home with 2 car garage, rocking chair front porch, and large screened-in back porch overlooking privacy fenced back yard (entire yard has been treated-no weeds :) No carpet in this low maintenance and ''Better than new'' home with lots of builder upgrades that you won't find in other new homes. Waterproof Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, Quartz countertops throughout. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, herringbone subway tile backsplash, shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Quartz tops, dining room with coffered ceilings, entry foyer, large pantry and split bedroom plan are just a few of the interior features. Touches of farm style chic touches throughout include barn doors to laundry area, pantry area with live edge wood shelves and cabinet. Community features sidewalks, street lights and green space parks and walking distance to Harlem middle school.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARLENE DOUGLAS TEAM 706-564-3532,

    Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Renee M Horton, 358306

    Jim Hadden Real Estate

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98182894MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling fan, trey ceiling, EnSuite Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling fan, double closet, and Cathedral ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: dual vanities, large closet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Dining room
    • Description: Coffered ceilings and board&batten accent
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Great room
    • Description: with cathedral ceiling & shiplap fireplace accent
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Description: Quartz countertops, tile backsplash, breakfast bar
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,724
    • Total interior livable area: 1,724 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 500 ft x 17.424
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harlem
    • Subdivision: Greenpoint

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2024Sold$310,000$180/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98182894 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Pending sale$310,000$180/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #532954 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$310,000+23.9%$180/sqft
    5/28/2021Sold$250,175$145/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98033032 Report a problem
    5/21/2021Pending sale$250,175$145/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #470246 Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listed for sale$250,175$145/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,758 -4.3%$283,015 -1.6%
    2024$2,883 +9.9%$287,542 -4.4%
    2023$2,624 +1.9%$300,838 +21.8%
    2022$2,575 +359.9%$247,016 +437%
    2021$560 +44.1%$46,000 +228.6%
    2020$388 $14,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30814