Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $786,700

    6122 W Horizon Ridge Ln, Herriman, UT 84096

    4beds
    3,796sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $786,700 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $3,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $786,700

    $747,000 - $826,000

    $3,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,575/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,575/mo

What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED ; HIGHEST AND BEST DUE ; TUESDAY ; July 14th at 3:00 PM. Soaring vaulted ceilings and custom railings greet you as you enter this open concept floor plan home offering a spacious great room with fireplace, new carpet on the main floor, wired for surround sound, formal dining room, large dining nook for everyday meals along with bar dining makes this an entertainers dream home. Walk out to your oversized patio with its mountain views and private access to the trail system. The large master suite boasts vaulted ceilings, amazing views and a perfect spot to read a good book next to the fireplace, in addition you will find a large walk-in closet, spa-like ensuite with double vanities, jetted tub and a separate shower. There are three additional bedrooms on the second level as well as another full bathroom. The yard is stunning and boasts a big patio, RV parking and planter boxes for growing your perfect garden. The unfinished walkout basement is available for you to finish just the way you want it. The home is situated on a quiet street in a highly desirable area of Herriman. This is the perfect place to call home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,796 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32023260130000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Herriman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/15/2020Pending sale$540,000$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Salt Lake City #1682798 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$540,000+3.8%$142/sqft
    8/20/2019Listing removed$520,000$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Salt Lake City #1601221 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$520,000-1.9%$137/sqft
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$530,000$140/sqft
    8/7/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,452 -6%$401,665 -0.6%
    2023$4,736 -0.1%$404,250 +0.2%
    2022$4,742 +21.9%$403,590 +38.8%
    2021$3,890 +8.6%$290,675 +15.2%
    2020$3,583 +1.4%$252,340 +3.1%
    2019$3,534 +3.3%$244,695 +6.1%
    2018$3,422 +196.8%$230,725 -42.1%
    2017$1,153 +17.8%$398,500 +6.2%
    2016$979 -69.3%$375,100 -20%
    2015$3,189 -22.5%$468,800 +6.7%
    2014$4,114 $439,400 +9.1%
    2013-- $402,600 +4.4%
    2012-- $385,600 +13%
    2011-- $341,200 -24.2%
    2010-- $450,100 -1.1%
    2009-- $455,200 -17%
    2008$3,454 $548,200 +11%
    2007-- $493,900 +662.2%
    2006-- $64,800
    2005-- $64,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84096