612 W 11th St, Cisco, TX 76437
Home value
$98,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,208/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Jonathan Minerick 0799871 888-400-2513,
HomeCoin.com 888-400-2513
Non-Mls Member
NON MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Paneling/Wainscoting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Great Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,759 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0004282
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Combination, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Cisco
- Subdivision: Ot Cisco 3
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20800374 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $110,000-1.8%$100/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20800374 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $112,000$102/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20664091 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $112,000-4.3%$102/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20664091 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $117,000$106/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20664091 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20580863 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Price change | $117,000-1.7%$106/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20580863 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $119,000-4.8%$108/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20580863 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20356372 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$114/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20356372 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000$123/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20356372 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,160 -1% |
| 2024 | -- | $119,340 +76.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $67,730 -2.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $69,390 +31.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $52,660 +21.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $43,420 -2% |
| 2018 | -- | $44,320 +4.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $42,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,250 -3.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $43,610 +39.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $31,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,240 -42.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $54,060 +165.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,370 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,370 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,370 +2.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,860 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76437