Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    612 E 35th St, Houston, TX 77022

    --beds
    0baths
    3,001Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    3,001 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $947/mo

What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 612 E 35th St, Houston, TX 77022.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,001 sqft
    • Features: Cleared, Other, Subdivision, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0210990000008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
    • CurrentUse: Multi-Family, Patio Home, Residential
    • LotFeatures: Cleared, Other, Subdivision, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    • RoadSurfaceType: Concrete
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1139
    • LotSizeSource: Appraisal District
    • MapCoordinate: 453N
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Listing removed$95,000
    Source: HAR #26838300 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Pending sale$95,000
    Source: HAR #26838300 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: HAR #26838300 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #64773349 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$95,000+18.8%
    Source: HAR #64773349 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #10653991 Report a problem
    5/10/2021Price change$80,000+14.3%
    Source: HAR #10653991 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$70,000
    Source: Womack Development #43996809 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Pending sale$70,000
    Source: Womack Development #43996809 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$70,000
    Source: Womack Development #43996809 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Independence Heights