Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $215,000

    611 Park Ave, Manchester, TN 37355

    3beds
    930sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $214,900 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,900

    $204,000 - $226,000

    $1,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,328/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,328/mo

What's special

    Super Cute home with 3 bedrooms, one bath with the following updates: HVAC, flooring, paint, fixtures, doors, cabinets, granite countertop ,deck, appliances including washer and dryer. More Pictures to come.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle Phillips 931-273-4639,

    Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    Bought with:

    Wendi Holmes, 369687

    eXp Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3149613MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Living room
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 930
    • Total interior livable area: 930 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 930

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 148 IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076J E 00600 000
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$215,000$231/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3149613 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$215,000+138.9%$231/sqft
    12/19/2025Sold$90,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$695 $19,150
    2024$695 $19,150
    2023$695 $19,150
    2022$695 +4.5%$19,150 +31.8%
    2021$665 $14,525
    2020$665 $14,525
    2019$665 $14,525
    2018$665 -0.1%$14,525 +13.3%
    2017$666 +76.1%$12,825
    2016$378 -43.8%$12,825
    2015$673 +0.1%$12,825 +0.1%
    2014$672 $12,817
    2013-- $12,817 -1.6%
    2012$646 +0.1%$13,023
    2011$646 $13,023
    2010$646 $13,023
    2009-- $13,023 +8%
    2008$598 +1.8%$12,054
    2007$587 -1.4%$12,054
    2006$595 +1.2%$12,054 +10.8%
    2005$589 $10,881
    2004$589 $10,881
    2002$589 $10,881
    2001-- $10,881 -72.7%
    2000-- $39,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37355