Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $380,700

    6104 Yardley Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

    2beds
    1,183sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $380,700 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,700

    $339,000 - $426,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,545/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,545/mo

What's special

    Available: NOW Description: Come check out this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath today! This is a 3-story townhouse with a basement. Featuring newer stainless steel appliances and hardwood flooring! Bedrooms are located on separate floors with connecting full baths and each equipped with plenty of closet space. Washer/dryer included in the clean, dry basement with additional storage space. There is also a private outside patio located off of the kitchen which is great for BBQs or entertaining. Centrally located! Within walking distance to Whole Foods, Google, Giant Eagle, Target, Bakery Square, Walnut St. and S. Highland Ave. restaurants and shopping. Close to Highland Park (huge playground, beach volleyball, trails), Pittsburgh Zoo, public transportation, UPMC, Chatham, Pitt, & CMU. Less than 10 min drive to Route 28. Call us for an appointment today! It looks even better in person! Amenities: Fridge, stove/oven (gas), dishwasher, microwave, washer/dryer, central air, forced air gas heat, private back porch, cable ready, hardwood floors, fenced-in yard, street parking Terms: - Utilities paid by tenant: Gas and Electric - Security deposit of one month's rent (we also offer a deposit free alternative through Obligo) - Some pets are allowed. Monthly pet fee ($35 per pet). Max 2 pets. No deposit! - $55 application fee per adult for credit/criminal/eviction check - NO SMOKING (Inside or Outside) - $55 monthly Tenant Benefits Package (tenant insurance, utility concierge, credit building, etc.) All RPM Pittsburgh residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package, which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and more! More details upon application. Minimum Qualifications: - Credit score of 700+ is preferred but will consider applicants with a credit score of 600+ with an extra fee. Under 600 will be considered with a cosigner and/or a security deposit of 2 months rent - Must gross at least 3 times the monthly rent - Must be able to move in within a minimum of 30 days from the availability date - No utility accounts in collections - No felonies within the last 7 years - No evictions within the last 7 years About us: At Real Property Management Pittsburgh, our mission is to offer residents exceptional, safe, and well-maintained housing. We are dedicated to enhancing both lives and communities through our commitment to continuously elevate the standards of property management. Amenities:

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,183 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0084L00034000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2024Listing removed$1,895-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$1,995-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$2,095+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for rent$1,950+8.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listing removed$1,799$2/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Pittsburgh Report a problem
    8/21/2019Price change$1,799-4.1%$2/sqft
    8/2/2019Price change$1,875-2.5%$2/sqft
    7/15/2019Price change$1,924+1.3%$2/sqft
    6/27/2019Price change$1,899-5.1%$2/sqft
    5/31/2019Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    5/21/2018Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listing removed$1,750-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for rent$1,900+11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2014Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2014Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2014Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2014Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2005Sold$175,000+10.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2003Sold$159,000$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,547 +6.8%$144,100
    2024$3,320 +387.1%$144,100
    2023$682 $144,100
    2022$682 $144,100
    2021$682 +2%$144,100
    2020$668 -2%$144,100
    2019$682 -79.1%$144,100
    2018$3,261 $144,100
    2017$3,261 +378.4%$144,100
    2016$682 -78.6%$144,100
    2015$3,189 +684.3%$144,100
    2014$407 $144,100 -2%
    2013-- $147,100 +69.7%
    2012-- $86,700
    2011-- $86,700
    2010-- $86,700
    2009-- $86,700 -14.7%
    2008-- $101,700
    2007-- $101,700
    2006-- $101,700
    2005-- $101,700
    2004-- $101,700
    2003-- $101,700
    2002-- $101,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shadyside