Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $470,900

    610 Sacandaga Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    1,082sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $470,900 Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $3,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,900

    $447,000 - $499,000

    $3,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,169/mo

What's special

    Join the luxury community of Overlook Pointe. Boasting magnificent views of the Hudson river. This property is also only minutes away from Main St. in Beacon making this one of Dutchess counties premiere areas. The unit is bright and airy and only three years old with many upgrades. The living area has a gas fireplace with a beautiful custom mantle. An upgraded half bath makes this unit one of a kind. The kitchen and dining area are perfect for entertaining as this open floor plan flows out onto a trex deck , so you can take the party outdoors. Kitchen features dining area and top of the line upgraded stainless steel appliances. Designer backsplash as well as under counter lighting. Master en-suite complete with walk in California closet is a must see. Master bath has a double vanity and a newly designed walk in shower. The second balcony off the master en-suite is perfect for summer nights on the river. Upstairs loft can be used as an office or second bedroom. Hidden in the laundry room there are On-Demand hot water unit, Air filtration system has recently been added to the hvac. Unit is move in ready. Recently painted and all window treatments are new . The upscale clubhouse boasts a fitness room, game room, full kitchen, bathrooms, changing rooms for you to enjoy the inviting outdoor pool. Enjoy a game of tennis or take a stroll on the paved walking path. Pool service, garbage, snow removal, lawn and outside maintenance are included in HOA fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895955116376420000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• HeatingFuel: Gas
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0
    • YearUpdated: 2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$399,900+3.9%$370/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #H6193540 Report a problem
    9/26/2022Sold$385,000-3.7%$356/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6193540 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Contingent$399,900$370/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #6193540 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$399,900$370/sqft
    7/13/2022Price change$399,900-7%$370/sqft
    6/22/2022Price change$429,900-5.5%$397/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #409011 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Listed for sale$455,000$421/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #409011 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $443,800 +5%
    2023-- $422,700 +10.5%
    2022-- $382,500 +11%
    2021-- $344,600 +7%
    2020-- $322,000 +17.1%
    2019-- $275,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590