Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,400

    610 Knapp St, Yreka, CA 96097

    3beds
    2,017sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $284,400 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,400

    $253,000 - $316,000

    $1,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,761/mo

What's special

    A must-see! Spacious 2017 sf family home w/ bonus room, conveniently located across the street from the city pool and just one block from the high school yet tucked away from street for privacy. The home boasts original wood floors, high ceilings, large fireplace, monitor heat, 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, eat-in kitchen, and a huge bonus room with income or in-law unit potential. Large backyard features a gazebo and backs up to a sports field for unobstructed views. As if you needed more, there is also a built-n pool which has been filled in but could be restored. RV space, carport AND garage? You bet! Come see for yourself. Open this Sunday 1-5. 640 square foot garage has built-ins and a spot for a boat. 640 square foot garage has built-ins and a spot for a boat.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,017 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053081130000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yreka

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2017Listing removed$193,000$96/sqft
    Source: Sonali and Company #110566 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$193,000-3%$96/sqft
    Source: Sonali and Company #110566 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listed for sale$199,000+59.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Sonali and Company #110566 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Sold$125,000-3.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2015Price change$129,000-7.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Chris Kutzkey, Realtors #106057 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listed for sale$139,000-17.3%$69/sqft
    10/24/2003Sold$168,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,490 +1.6%$150,219 +2%
    2024$1,466 +2%$147,275 +2%
    2023$1,437 +2.1%$144,388 +2%
    2022$1,408 +1.8%$141,558 +2%
    2021$1,383 +0.7%$138,783 +1%
    2020$1,373 +1.9%$137,361 +2%
    2019$1,348 +2.1%$134,669 +2%
    2018$1,320 +2%$132,030 +2%
    2017$1,294 +2.5%$129,442 +2%
    2016$1,263 -28.7%$126,905 -25.8%
    2015$1,770 $171,000
    2014$1,770 $171,000
    2013-- $171,000
    2012-- $171,000 -8.3%
    2011-- $186,436 +0.8%
    2010-- $185,043 -0.2%
    2009-- $185,483 +2%
    2008-- $181,847 +2%
    2007-- $178,282 +2%
    2006-- $174,787 +2%
    2005-- $171,360 +2%
    2004-- $168,000 +92.7%
    2003-- $87,191 +2%
    2002-- $85,483 +2%
    2001-- $83,808

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96097