Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,000

    61 Danbury Ln, Bristol, CT 06010

    3beds
    1,498sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,000

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $2,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,710/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,710/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom ranch located in desirable northeast section of town featuring remodeled eat-in kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances & granite counter tops, living room with fireplace, 3 bedrooms (one currently being used as formal dining), full bathroom, mudroom with sliders leading out onto paver patio open to your own person oasis including a beautiful in-ground pool, pool house & shed for extra storage. Fully finished lower level adds an additional 400 sqft and features family room, full bar & half bathroom. 1 car attached garage, new roof in 2017, irrigation system, within minutes of schools, shopping & additional amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Mud Room, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 400

Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRISM52L350130265
    • Zoning: R-15

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 234900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • Zoning: R-15
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Monthly
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • InteriorFeatures: Mud Room, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • Cooling: Attic Fan
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 400
    • ExteriorFeatures: Breezeway
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • WaterSource: Public Water Connected
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 234900.00
    • CoListAgentEmail: whitedoorgroup@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Chloe N White
    • MlsStatus: Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2019Sold$234,000-0.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170233589 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Pending sale$234,900$157/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170233589 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$234,900+8.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170233589 Report a problem
    7/30/2004Sold$215,900$144/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G349602 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,975 +6%$177,030
    2024$5,638 +10.8%$177,030 +5.6%
    2023$5,088 +8.7%$167,650 +37.4%
    2022$4,679 $122,010
    2021$4,679 $122,010
    2020$4,679 +0.9%$122,010 +0.1%
    2019$4,637 +3.2%$121,870
    2018$4,495 -0.6%$121,870 -2.9%
    2017$4,522 +4.1%$125,510
    2015$4,344 $125,510
    2014$4,344 +2.5%$125,510
    2013$4,236 -1.8%$125,510 -16.3%
    2012$4,313 +5.6%$150,010
    2011$4,086 $150,010
    2010$4,086 +4.8%$150,010
    2009$3,899 $150,010
    2008$3,899 +12.1%$150,010 +49.7%
    2007$3,478 +1.5%$100,210
    2006$3,428 +2.6%$100,210
    2005$3,340 +1.5%$100,210
    2004$3,290 +6.2%$100,210
    2003$3,099 -15.4%$100,210 -16.5%
    2001$3,661 +36.9%$120,020 +18.9%
    1995$2,675 $100,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06010