Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    61 Capp St APT 4, San Francisco, CA 94103

    0beds
    420sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,674/mo

What's special

    Curretnly the studio is Fully Furnished (yet can be rented empty); All Utilities Included * No need to pay utilities, already included as part of the monthly rent. * Can be rented empty of furniture, upon the signange of a lease for a year or more (same terms - same monthly rate, utilities included, etc). Newly rebuilt: Private enSuite Studio. New cabinets, appliances, and a bathroom, with new stainless steel appliances - including in-unit Washer/Dryer and Appliances. This private en-suite Studio is set in a Boutique, quiet small building. Cats friendly building (Cats only). All-New: systems, amenities, insulation and finishes, including new appliances, kitchenette, Bathroom, in-unit Washer Dryer; Video Intercom, lutron touch dimmers. A quiet side street centered at the heart of vibrant Mission, highly walkable right around the corner from the Mission District best, from local restaurants to dynamic co-working spaces, climbing gym, bars, and more. Architecturally designed, spacious floor plan with all new modern full kitchenette, tankless water heater & a lofty shower with shower rain. Kitchen and living face the backyard, a quiet urban patio with an apple tree. Outdoor bench and table complete this exterior space. Easy commute: 2 blocks from 16/Mission BART, as well as a comfortable bicycle space at street level: a dedicated Bicycle rack and a unicycle (with a dedicated charging outlet for each apartment). Access is set with Amazon/UPS delivery in-mind: Digital padlock at the Exterior gate allows deliveries to drop at a secured exterior space, without the need to enter the lobby. The lobby is set with aesthetic shelving for stacking packages inside the lobby by the residents for extra safety. Utilities Included (Owner Pays for Utilities - Electric, Gas, Water, Garbage) Fully Furnished, move in ready (removing some of the furniture is ok if you have your own) Pets: Cats are welcome.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$2,800$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,800+2.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listing removed$2,720$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$2,720-1.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listing removed$2,750$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$2,750+1.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Price change$2,700-1.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$2,750-1.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$2,780+3.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listed for rent$2,680$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$2,680$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$2,680-1.5%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,720$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Price change$2,720-2.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$2,780-0.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$2,800+5.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$2,650$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2024Price change$2,650+10.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listed for rent$2,400$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mission