Welcome to the Congressional! Located in the wonderful Spuyten Duyvil neighborhood of Riverdale, this freshly-painted, 2 bedroom apartment with eat-in kitchen is spacious and has a DEEDED PARKING SPOT!!! Located across from Knoll's Crescent Shopping Center this well-kept building is convenient to everything, has an in-ground pool, playground, private garden with BBQ area, and live-in super! Easy commute, close to bus, subway and train.
Active
$295,000
609 Kappock St APT 3F, Bronx, NY 10463
1beds
925sqft
Coop
Built in 1962
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$319/sqft
$1,465/mo HOA
What's special
In-ground poolWell-kept buildingEat-in kitchen
- 246 days |
- 222 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Houlihan Lawrence 914-843-2329,
Jean Lipman
Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1789034
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 925
- Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Other
- Exterior features: Courtyard
- Pool features: Swimming Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 0572507673F
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Property subtype: Coop
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spuyten Duyvil
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Maintenance
- HOA fee: $1,465 monthly
Location
- Region: Bronx
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,449,000
- Annual tax amount: $210,637
- Date on market: 9/8/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,233/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $295,000-4.8%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $310,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $310,000-5.8%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $210,637 | $2,002,050 +0.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $1,984,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Riverdale