Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    609 Horizon Pkwy, Raymore, MO 64083

    4beds
    2,727sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $516,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,500

    $439,000 - $604,000

    $2,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,873/mo

What's special

    Very clean and well-kept home on an acre lot...great schools and easy access to shopping and highway. All new carpet, plus new furnace & AC. The hot water tank is less than 5 years old too. This is a great floor plan with the primary bedroom on the main floor...primary bath is large and has his and her w/i closets. Upstairs you will find one bedrm with a private bath and a jack n' jill bath separates the other 2 bedrms. The kitchen has lots of cabinets and counterspace...walk out to a large composite deck overlooking a very well-kept lawn. In fact, the owners have prepaid for 2025 lawn care (includes lawn treatements, not mowing). The lower level is partially finished and has a full bathroom already installed. Don't miss the 3rd car garden garage/workshop. Don't miss this one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cheryl Julo 816-305-1058,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Bought with:

    Samantha Slayden, 2016015576

    Homes by Darcy LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2544690MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 4
    • Features: Shower Only, Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Half bath
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Pantry, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 19
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceramic Tiles
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Electric
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, See Through
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,727
    • Total interior livable area: 2,727 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,727

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Estate Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2328406
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2025Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2544690 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Pending sale$500,000$183/sqft
    4/22/2025Listed for sale$500,000+42.9%$183/sqft
    10/4/2018Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2107555 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Pending sale$349,900$128/sqft
    Source: Cynda Sells Realty Group L L C #2107555 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$349,900$128/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,437 +13.2%$67,370 +14.1%
    2024$4,805 +0.1%$59,040
    2023$4,798 +12.6%$59,040 +13.3%
    2022$4,262 0%$52,090
    2021$4,262 $52,090 +4.3%
    2020-- $49,940
    2019-- $49,940 +12.2%
    2018$3,707 $44,520
    2017$3,707 +8.7%$44,520 +4.7%
    2016$3,410 $42,510
    2015$3,410 -0.1%$42,510
    2014$3,414 $42,510
    2013$3,414 $42,510 -2.4%
    2011-- $43,560 -0.9%
    2010-- $43,950
    2009-- $43,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64083