Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $135,200

    609 Arizona Ave, El Paso, TX 79902

    1beds
    1baths
    650sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $135,200 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,200

    $119,000 - $151,000

    $981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $971/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $971/mo

What's special

    GREAT APARTMENT BEING UPDATED WITH NEW CARPET; NEW KITCHEN; NEW BATHROOM TILE CLOSE TO MESA AND STANTON; DOWNTOWN; HOSPITALS; SHOPPING CENTERS; BIG LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE; HIGH CEILINGS; BIG BEDROOM WITH A BEAUTIFUL BATH; REFRIGIRATED AIR; SINGLE STORY READY TO MOVE IN .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,350 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: A46299900606600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• Appliances Included \ Range Hood
    • Appliances \ Appliances Included \ Fan Hood
    • Appliances \ Appliances Included \ Hot Water Tank
    • Appliances \ Appliances Included \ Range Hood
    • Laundry Room Location \ None
    • Listing Type \ Exclusive Right to Lease
    • Location \ Subdivision \ FRANKLIN HGHTS
    • Lot Description \ Standard Lot
    • Lot \ Lot Description \ Standard Lot
    • MLS Listing ID: 742133
    • MLS Name: GEPAR ZDD (GEPAR ZDD)
    • MLS \ Greater El Paso
    • Measured \ Appraiser CAD
    • Middle School: WIGGS
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Level \ SINGLE
    • Other Exterior Features \ Land Use \ Subdivided
    • Other Exterior Features \ Windows And Treatments \ Blinds
    • Other Rooms \ Extra Rooms \ Breakfast Area
    • Other Rooms \ Extra Rooms \ Country Kitchen
    • Other \ Last Change Type \ Price Increase
    • Status \ Active
    • Style \ 1 Story
    • Subdivision \ FRANKLIN HGHTS
    • Type and Style \ Listing Type \ Exclusive Right to Lease
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Rental
    • Type and Style \ Style \ 1 Story
    • Unit Level \ SINGLE
    • Windows And Treatments \ Blinds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2018Listing removed$580$1/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #742133 Report a problem
    5/5/2018Price change$580-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #742133 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Listed for rent$600$1/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #742133 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #734406 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listed for sale$179,000+0.6%$275/sqft
    Source: Golden Real Estate #734406 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listing removed$177,988$274/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #364736 Report a problem
    11/15/2008Price change$177,988-9.3%$274/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #364736 Report a problem
    7/13/2008Listed for sale$196,248$302/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #364736 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,345 +1.5%
    2024$1,160 -5.2%$44,678 +1%
    2023$1,224 +33.7%$44,234 +43%
    2022$915 -21.1%$30,927 -16.7%
    2021$1,161 +78.5%$37,149 +78.3%
    2020$650 +1.6%$20,830
    2019$640 +2.7%$20,830
    2018$624 +1.1%$20,830
    2017$617 +5.1%$20,830
    2016$587 +2.9%$20,830
    2015$570 $20,830
    2014$570 $20,830
    2013-- $20,830
    2012-- $20,830
    2011-- $20,830
    2010-- $20,830
    2009-- $20,830
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Houston Park