Skip main navigation
Sold for $199,900
  • $199,900

    608 Sapphire Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

    3beds
    2,004sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $202,200 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,257/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,257/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a multi-level condo in Maxwell Woods featuring a built-in one car garage! The main level includes a family room and half bath, with convenient interior access to the garage. On the second floor, you'll find a spacious living room that opens to a private back deck. Natural light pours into the formal dining room which opens into a well-appointed kitchen with recent updates. A half bath is also located on this floor. The third level contains three generous bedrooms and two full baths, offering ample space for comfortable living and the laundry room for added convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christi Short 304-660-6161,

    OLD COLONY REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Christi Short, wv0021026

    OLD COLONY REALTORS

    Source: Beckley BOR,MLS#: 91290MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 202.21
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 17.58
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156.38
    • Dimensions: 11.58 x 13.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 105.1
    • Dimensions: 7.83 x 13.42
    Dining room
    • Area: 144.5
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 11.33
    Family room
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19.83
    Kitchen
    • Area: 140.25
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12.75
    Living room
    • Area: 266.63
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 19.75
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connection
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bathroom, Tile Baths, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,004
    • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,524
    • Finished area below ground: 480

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Asphalt
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4101005800393C08

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Drywall
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beckley
    • Subdivision: Maxwell Woods

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Sold$199,900$100/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #91290 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Contingent$199,900$100/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #91290 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$199,900-2.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #91290 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for sale$205,000+60.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #91290 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Sold$128,000-7.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #69387 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Listed for sale$138,500+2.7%$69/sqft
    Source: WV REALTY PROS, LLC #69387 Report a problem
    10/3/2009Listing removed$134,900$67/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #57003 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Listed for sale$134,900$67/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #57002 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$860 -19.6%$78,960 +7.1%
    2024$1,069 -44.7%$73,740 +10.8%
    2023$1,932 -13%$66,540 -13%
    2022$2,219 $76,440 +1.9%
    2021-- $75,000 -1%
    2020-- $75,720
    2019$2,209 +98.1%$75,720 -0.9%
    2018$1,115 $76,440
    2017$1,115 -0.2%$76,440 +1.1%
    2016$1,117 +3.7%$75,600 +3.7%
    2015$1,077 +3.4%$72,900 +3%
    2014$1,042 +8.1%$70,800 +8.7%
    2013$964 $65,160 -0.1%
    2012$964 +6.5%$65,220
    2011$905 +20%$65,220 +20%
    2010$755 -2.4%$54,360 -2.6%
    2009$773 +0.9%$55,800 +5.4%
    2008$766 +1.3%$52,920 +2.8%
    2007$757 +0.7%$51,480 +2.1%
    2006$751 -1.2%$50,400
    2005$760 $50,400 +37.3%
    2003-- $36,720 +4.3%
    2002-- $35,220 -1.8%
    2001-- $35,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25801