Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,500

    608 Mount Antero Way, Boulder City, NV 89005

    2beds
    1,323sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1992
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $309,500 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $1,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,500

    $288,000 - $331,000

    $1,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,460/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,460/mo

What's special

    ABUNDANT SUNSHINE & MAJESTIC MOUNTAINS! 55+ COMMUNITY - WARM, COZY LIVING ROOM SAYS, "STAY A WHILE!" - 2 SEPARATE MASTER SUITES ARE LARGE ENOUGH TO ALLOW FOR SITTING ROOM FURNITURE - KITCHEN AND DINING ROOM OPENS TO COVERED PATIO FOR SUMMER TIME ENJOYMENT. PRIVATE REAR PATIO - ONE CAR GARAGE - COVERED FRONT PATIO TO ENJOY THE VIEW DAY OR NIGHT. LOCATED 3 MILES FROM LAKE MEAD. ALL OF THE AMENITIES THAT HISTORIC BOULDER CITY HAS TO OFFER.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Coverings Partial
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Partial, Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre, Synthetic Grass
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18605511079
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Boulder City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Guest Parking, CC&RS, Separate RVParking, Age Restricted, Social Calendar
    • Services included: Management, Recreation Facilities, Reserves, Common Area Taxes

• Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, COMMUNITY Facilities, COMMUNITY Spa
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ExteriorFeatures: Awning(s), Back Yard Access
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • BedroomsPossible: 2
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Fencing: Partial, Block
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Guest, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Exterior Door, No On Street Parking
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 1
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • PublicSurveySection: 5
    • Appliances: Stove(G)
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Guest Parking, CC&RS, Separate RVParking, Age Restricted, Social Calendar
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Management, Recreation Facilities, Reserves, Common Area Taxes
    • View: City View, Mountain View
    • Cooling: Electric
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 23
    • MapCoordinate: D1
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 64
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    • LotFeatures: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre, Synthetic Grass
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • WindowFeatures: Window Coverings Partial
    • CurrentUse: 185-Res-Trailer Est
    • AssociationName: Lake Mountain Estate
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • AssociationPhone: 801-652-8439

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2021Sold$300,000+0%$227/sqft
    Source: LVR #2321273 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Pending sale$299,950$227/sqft
    Source: LVR #2321273 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$299,950+22.4%$227/sqft
    Source: LVR #2321273 Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listing removed$245,000$185/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #2147077 Report a problem
    11/9/2019Listed for sale$245,000$185/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #2147077 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Pending sale$245,000$185/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #2147077 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$245,000+40%$185/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #2147077 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Sold$175,000-7.8%$132/sqft
    Source: LVR #1912629 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$189,900-5%$144/sqft
    Source: Desert Sun Realty #1912629 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listed for sale$199,900$151/sqft
    Source: Desert Sun Realty #1912629 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$856 +8%$34,998 -0.1%
    2024$793 +8%$35,043 +0.4%
    2023$734 +8%$34,901 +0.1%
    2022$680 +3.2%$34,855 0%
    2021$659 +3.1%$34,870 +5.3%
    2020$640 +3%$33,101 +26.9%
    2019$621 +5.7%$26,088
    2018$588 $26,088 +1.2%
    2017$588 $25,785 +15.8%
    2016$588 +0.3%$22,261 0%
    2015$586 +0.6%$22,267 +0%
    2014$583 $22,262
    2013-- $22,262 -7.3%
    2012-- $24,020 +0.2%
    2011-- $23,968 -18.1%
    2010-- $29,258 -19.3%
    2009-- $36,264
    2008-- $36,264 -19.2%
    2007-- $44,897 +13.2%
    2006-- $39,678 +16.3%
    2005-- $34,125 +85.6%
    2004-- $18,386 0%
    2003-- $18,393 -0.1%
    2002-- $18,410 +0.1%
    2001-- $18,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89005