Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $133,000

    608 Fassen St, Saint Louis, MO 63111

    2beds
    1,229sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $133,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $133,000

    $114,000 - $152,000

    $1,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $689/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $689/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to 608 Fassen Street. Wonderful combination of historic charm and modern updates. Spacious living room with wood floors and decorative fireplace. Fantastic beamed ceiling in separate dining room is a showstopper. Large eat in kitchen with room to add a island. Also featuring a built in china cabinet in the kitchen. Large main bedroom with 2 closets. Updated hall bath. Large sun room in rear of home could be additional family room or home office. New roof in 2018. Front yard is all native perennials that need little maintenance. Full walk out basement. Close to hwy 55 and minutes from downtown, this location will make commuting a breeze.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,229 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28390000700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2021Sold--
    Source: MARIS #21031930 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Pending sale$89,900$73/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21031930 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Price change$89,900-10%$73/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21031930 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listed for sale$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21031930 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Pending sale$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21031930 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$99,900+100.2%$81/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21031930 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Sold--
    Source: MARIS #15050367 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Pending sale$49,900$41/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of St. Louis #15050367 Report a problem
    1/18/2016Price change$49,900-9.1%$41/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives St. Louis #15050367 Report a problem
    12/27/2015Price change$54,900-4.5%$45/sqft
    12/14/2015Price change$57,490-0.9%$47/sqft
    12/2/2015Price change$58,000-3.2%$47/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #15050367 Report a problem
    11/14/2015Price change$59,900-7.7%$49/sqft
    11/4/2015Listed for sale$64,900$53/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,734 +32.6%$20,840 +36.3%
    2024$1,308 +5.1%$15,290
    2023$1,245 +47.5%$15,290 +54.9%
    2022$844 +0.1%$9,870
    2021$843 +6.3%$9,870 +5.3%
    2020$793 $9,370
    2019$793 $9,370 +9.7%
    2018$793 +6.2%$8,540 +0.1%
    2017$746 -17.4%$8,530 -18.4%
    2016$904 +10.1%$10,450 -0.1%
    2015$821 -3.9%$10,460
    2014$854 $10,460 -3.9%
    2013$854 $10,890 -17.1%
    2012-- $13,130
    2011-- $13,130
    2010-- $13,130 -3.2%
    2009$929 +21.1%$13,560
    2008$768 $13,560 -9.1%
    2007$768 $14,920
    2006$768 +1%$14,920 +41%
    2005$760 +16.5%$10,580 +23.7%
    2004$652 +2.9%$8,550
    2003$634 +11.7%$8,550 +15.1%
    2002$568 $7,430
    2001-- $7,430 +6.3%
    2000-- $6,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Carondelet