607 Simmons St, East Brewton, AL 36426
Home value
$53,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,170/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,170/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,170/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$205/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$205/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 175
- Dimensions: 14.58 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 115
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 10
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,156
- Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1508333007006.000
- Zoning description: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Gable
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Other facts
- Price range: $45K - $45K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/23/2024 | Sold | $45,000-18.2%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $55,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $55,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $198 -0.5% | $4,220 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $199 +13.4% | $4,238 +29.6% |
| 2022 | $176 +14% | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $154 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $154 +48% | $3,270 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $104 | $3,140 +45.4% |
| 2017 | $104 +74.7% | $2,160 +7.8% |
| 2015 | $60 | $2,003 -6.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $2,150 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36426