Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $421,300

    607 Benchmark Dr, College Station, TX 77845

    4beds
    2,201sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $421,300 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,300

    $400,000 - $442,000

    $2,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,851/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,851/mo

What's special

    You'll love this newly remodeled home in the beautiful established William's Court subdivision! This pristine home is located on a spacious lot just blocks from Rock Prairie Elementary and only minutes from all shopping that College Station has to offer. It will give you 2200sqft of generous space and tons of natural light providing an expansive and airy feel throughout! In addition to the remodel, High SEER HVAC, Tankless water heater and added blown-in insulation are only a few of the numerous recent upgrades! Do not miss the best of both worlds of a new home feel with big beautiful trees of an established neighborhood!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Blinds/Shades, Plantation Shutters, Drapes/Curtains
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65950000050020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Underground Utilities, Garbage, Telephone on Site, Internet Available on Site

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: College Station

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Fence: Wood
    • Current Stageof Constr: Complete
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Fans, Turbines, Insulated/Low-E Windows, Tankless H20 Heater, Insulation-Blown Fiberglass, Digital Program Thermostat, Energy Star Appliances, High-Efficiency HVAC
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Blinds/Shades, Plantation Shutters, Drapes/Curtains
    • Kitchen Equip Will Convey: Built-In Dishwsh, Pantry, Vent Fan, Island
    • Amenities: Covered Patio, Patio
    • Level: One Story
    • Foundation: Slab
    • HOA Fee YN: 1
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Underground Utilities, Garbage, Telephone on Site, Internet Available on Site
    • Water Heater: Tank less
    • Style: Traditional
    • Room Areas: Breakfast Room
    • Lot Description: Large Trees, Medium Trees
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Zone: C10
    • HOA Fee Desc: Common Areas Maint
    • Sourceof Heated Area: Central Appraisal Dist.
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional, Veterans, Federal Housing
    • Subdivision Code: William's Court
    • Living Areas: 1
    • Kitchen Other: Granite Type

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2019Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #19003620 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$310,000$141/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #19003620 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,950 -2%$388,867 -1.3%
    2024$6,072 +6.7%$393,866 +10%
    2023$5,691 -10.8%$358,060 +10%
    2022$6,380 +2.1%$325,509 +10%
    2021$6,249 $295,917 +10%
    2020-- $269,015 -8%
    2019$6,131 +5.8%$292,470 +12.1%
    2018$5,796 $260,940 -1.1%
    2017$5,796 +25.6%$263,730 +6.8%
    2016$4,615 $246,860 +15.7%
    2015$4,615 $213,360 -1.2%
    2014$4,615 $215,880 +14.1%
    2013-- $189,150 +1.1%
    2012-- $187,170 -1.9%
    2011-- $190,720 -1%
    2010-- $192,590 -1.9%
    2009-- $196,290 +2.3%
    2008-- $191,850 +7.1%
    2007-- $179,100 +8.9%
    2006$3,989 -4.7%$164,390
    2005$4,184 $164,390
    2004-- $164,390 +8.2%
    2003-- $151,980
    2002-- $151,980 +6.2%
    2001-- $143,170 +4.4%
    2000-- $137,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77845