Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,083,900

    606 S Jackson St, Arlington, VA 22204

    3beds
    2,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    5,240 Square Feet Lot
    $1,083,900 Zestimate®
    $519/sqft
    $4,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,083,900

    $1.03M - $1.14M

    $4,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,211/mo

What's special

    Location Says It All! Spacious newer colonial home nestled in a small enclave on a private street- In the sought after Arlington Heights community. Large living and dining rooms, updated kitchen, large master bedroom with sitting room/possible 4th bedroom, lower level with FP and full bath. Many updates. Spacious private side and rear yards with room for gardens. Commuters dream location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,240 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25008043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $513 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Wood Floors, Built-in Bookcases, Countertop(s) - Silestone

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2016Sold$740,000-1.3%$354/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2016Pending sale$749,900$359/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connections #AR9768748 Report a problem
    10/30/2016Price change$749,900-1.3%$359/sqft
    10/21/2016Price change$760,000-1.9%$364/sqft
    9/28/2016Listed for sale$775,000+31.4%$371/sqft
    10/1/2009Sold$590,000-7.7%$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2009Price change$639,000-3%$306/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #AR6935229 Report a problem
    2/12/2009Price change$659,000-5.5%$316/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #AR6935229 Report a problem
    12/8/2008Listed for sale$697,500+194.3%$334/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #AR6935229 Report a problem
    9/14/1999Sold$237,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,000 +5.4%$968,100 +5.4%
    2024$9,487 +3.7%$918,400 +3.4%
    2023$9,145 +0.8%$887,900 +0.8%
    2022$9,075 +4.7%$881,100 +4.7%
    2021$8,671 +5%$841,800 +4.6%
    2020$8,254 +2.2%$804,500 +2.2%
    2019$8,080 +5.1%$787,500 +3%
    2018$7,691 +15.3%$764,500 +15.3%
    2017$6,671 +2%$663,100 +0.5%
    2016$6,542 +3.4%$660,100 +4%
    2015$6,324 +7.7%$634,900 +7.7%
    2014$5,870 -0.2%$589,400 +0.8%
    2013$5,882 +12.6%$584,700
    2012$5,222 -4.6%--
    2011$5,473 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $254,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington Heights