Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,400

    606 Horizon Dr, Middlebury, IN 46540

    4beds
    1,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $290,400 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,400

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,757/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,757/mo

What's special

    Looking for Northridge School system, look no further. This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home has over 2400 sf of living space, 2 car attached garage, back yard deck, lower level family room, 4th bedroom with egress and a walk-out sliding door. The master suite is on the main level as well. Appliances do remain along with R.O. system. Call today to schedule your showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200815176005000035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Residential Style: Ranch
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    11/27/2019Sold$174,500-2.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/6/2019Pending sale$179,500$106/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10643470 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$179,500+23.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10643470 Report a problem
    8/21/2006Sold$145,500
    Source: IRMLS #577797 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,504 +6.6%$287,000 +14.6%
    2024$2,350 +11.8%$250,400 +6.6%
    2023$2,102 +10.5%$235,000 +11.8%
    2022$1,903 +1.1%$210,200 +10.5%
    2021$1,882 +10.4%$190,300 +1.1%
    2020$1,705 +11.6%$188,200 +10.4%
    2019$1,528 +9.1%$170,500 +11.6%
    2018$1,400 +2.9%$152,800 +9.1%
    2017$1,360 $140,000 -2.2%
    2016$1,360 +1.3%$143,200 +6.6%
    2014$1,343 $134,300
    2013$1,343 -3.2%$134,300 -3.2%
    2012$1,387 +1.5%$138,700 +1.5%
    2011$1,366 -2%$136,600 -2%
    2010$1,394 -4.8%$139,400 -4.8%
    2009$1,465 -50.3%$146,500 +2.2%
    2007$2,946 +24.4%$143,400 +15.7%
    2006$2,368 -4.3%$123,900
    2005$2,474 $123,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46540