Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,900

    606 Happy Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    3beds
    2baths
    1,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $316,900 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $2,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,900

    $298,000 - $336,000

    $2,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,509/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,509/mo

What's special

    Perfect corner lot home in one of Oxfords best established subdivisions. Only 4 miles to town! This home has been well maintained and is Move-In-Ready! Home has three bedrooms and two baths with all new tile in bathrooms, kitchen and dining area. No carpet. Also new countertops and a wood burning fireplace! Enjoy the covered back porch area leading to the large fenced in backyard. With its many trees and abundant shade makes this property pretty special from others. The characteristic alone really makes College Hill Heights a very unique subdivision and is a very pleasant place to live.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 133Y0739100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Community System

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, W/D Hook Up, Washer, Range-Electric
    • Features: Fenced Yard
    • Roofing: Arch Shingle
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Exterior Construction: Brick, Vinyl, Hardy Plank
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water: Community System
    • Windows: Aluminum
    • Features: Cable
    • Features: Blinds, Drapes, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace-Wood, Other-See Remarks
    • Features: Main Level Bedroom
    • Features: Patio
    • Sewer: Community System
    • Features: Pantry
    • Features: Laminate Hardwood Floors, Ceramic Tile Floors
    • Garage/Carport: 1 Car Carport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/20/2018Pending sale$147,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Realty #141430 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for sale$147,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Realty #141430 Report a problem
    9/22/2018Pending sale$147,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legacy Realty #141430 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$147,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEGACY REALTY #141430 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: MUDDY WATERS REALTY, LLC #318250 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$1,150-17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: MUDDY WATERS REALTY, LLC #318250 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$1,400-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Muddy Waters Realty, LLC Report a problem
    7/16/2018Price change$1,475-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Muddy Waters Realty, LLC Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Muddy Waters Realty, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,814 +1%$16,689 -0.9%
    2023$1,796 -1.5%$16,838
    2022$1,824 $16,838
    2021$1,824 +8%$16,838 +5.8%
    2020$1,689 -0.3%$15,915 -0.1%
    2017$1,694 $15,929 +5.9%
    2016-- $15,047
    2015-- $15,047 +0.5%
    2014-- $14,978
    2013-- $14,978 +1%
    2012-- $14,837
    2011-- $14,837
    2010-- $14,837
    2009-- $14,837 +1.9%
    2008-- $14,555
    2007-- $14,555
    2006-- $14,555

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38655