Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $389,000

    6057 Thornapple DRIVE, Greendale, WI 53129

    3beds
    1,668sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,654/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,654/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity to own this 1st time offered / original family-owned ranch in highly sought after quiet Greendale neighborhood! Pride of ownership shows throughout and offers endless possibilities for buyers looking to make it their own while building equity. Inviting layout features large eat-in kitchen, and separate DR area that opens to oversized LR! 3 ample size BR's, the primary full bath and additional half-bath complete the main level. Step outside to picturesque yard that backs up to greenspace for extra privacy and great entertaining! Large basement provides plenty of storage and potential future finishing and attached 2-car garage complete this awesome listing! Located close to shopping, dining, parks, and everything Greendale has to offer! Call today before its gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Correa 414-234-1515,

    RE/MAX Lakeside-South

    Bought with:

    Paress D Huebner Rees

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1959046MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,668
    • Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6930116000
    • Zoning: Single Family
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Brick, Brick/Stone, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$389,000+11.1%$233/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1959046 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Contingent$350,000$210/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1959046 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for sale$350,000$210/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1959046 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$5,576 -11.1%$227,400
    2021$6,273 $227,400
    2020$6,273 -0.2%$227,400
    2019$6,285 +5.9%$227,400
    2018$5,934 +17.9%$227,400 +11.4%
    2017$5,032 +0.8%$204,100
    2016$4,993 +3.1%$204,100 +7.9%
    2015$4,844 +0.6%$189,100
    2014$4,813 -4.2%$189,100
    2012$5,022 +0.5%$189,100
    2011$4,999 -1.2%$189,100 -9.4%
    2010$5,062 +2.3%$208,800
    2009$4,949 +1.1%$208,800 -4%
    2008$4,894 -3.3%$217,600
    2007$5,060 +2.8%$217,600 +3.8%
    2006$4,922 +4.7%$209,700 +7.6%
    2005$4,703 -5.1%$194,800 +9.1%
    2004$4,956 +3.2%$178,500 +5.2%
    2003$4,800 +1.9%$169,600 +3%
    2002$4,711 +3.2%$164,700 +2.9%
    2001$4,563 +5.1%$160,000 +2.4%
    2000$4,343 +10.5%$156,200 +20.1%
    1999$3,929 $130,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53129