Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $199,700

    605 N Locke St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,516sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    7,274 Square Feet Lot
    $199,700 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,700

    $188,000 - $212,000

    $1,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,290/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,290/mo

What's special

    Great starter or slowing down home located in Nappanee! This 3 bedroom/1 bath is waiting for a new owner after 32 years! Much of the home has been freshly paint; updated bath (vanity, light, flooring, shower surround and more); some new carpeting; newer furnace '10 & water heater '18; replacement windows and more. Over 1400sqft of finished space plus unfinished storage room. Oversized family room plus living room! Nice size kitchen with appliances included. Updated backsplash plus shiplap wall! Large laundry/mudroom. Corner lot with petit yard and 8x10 storage shed. Cozy front porch perfect for your swing. Come take a look at 605 N. Locke St~

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Tub/Shower Combination
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: No Water Features
    Lot
    • Size: 7,274 sqft
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 201336233001000021

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Tub/Shower Combination
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, Dimensional Shingles
    • HeatingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot, City/Town/Suburb
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LaundryFeatures: Main, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Gravel
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: City
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • Sewer: City
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • WaterfrontFeatures: No Water Features
    • Gas: NIPSCO
    • Electric: NIPSCO
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 616
    • ListPriceLow: 122900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2020Sold$123,900+0.8%
    Source: IRMLS #202044290 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Pending sale$122,900$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #202044290 Report a problem
    11/15/2020Price change$122,900-5.5%$81/sqft
    11/3/2020Listed for sale$130,000$86/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,283 +1.3%$131,700 +4.8%
    2024$1,266 +8.8%$125,700 +3.4%
    2023$1,163 -1.7%$121,600 +9.2%
    2022$1,183 +82.3%$111,400 -1.2%
    2021$649 +5.3%$112,700 +46.2%
    2020$616 +15.8%$77,100 +4%
    2019$532 +6.7%$74,100 +17.6%
    2018$499 +6.1%$63,000 +8.4%
    2017$470 $58,100 +4.5%
    2016$470 -0.5%$55,600 +3%
    2014$472 -4.7%$54,000
    2013$496 +2.4%$54,000 +1.7%
    2012$484 -7.8%$53,100 -16.6%
    2011$525 +2.7%$63,700 -2%
    2010$511 +2%$65,000 -5.1%
    2009$502 -21.7%$68,500 +11%
    2007$641 +24.8%$61,700 +7.9%
    2006$514 -15.7%$57,200
    2005$609 -4.8%$57,200
    2004$640 +15.8%$57,200
    2003$553 +17.9%$57,200 +143.4%
    2002$469 +9.5%$23,500 +200.1%
    2001$429 $7,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550