Great house in College Hill Heights neighborhood. This house is less than 10 minutes from the Ole Miss campus and the Oxford Square. New washing machine, dryer, dishwasher and freshly painted. Available 8/1/2020.
Tenants pay for utilities. Owner pays for mowing.
Sold
Price Unknown
605 Happy Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
3beds
1baths
1,350sqft
SingleFamily
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$302,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,968 Estimated rent
Home value
$302,100
$269,000 - $341,000
$1,968/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,968/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,968/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Brick
Details
- Parcel number: 133Y0737500
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $280,000+36.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2022 | Pending sale | $205,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $205,000+5.1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Pending sale | $195,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $706 -28.1% | $9,259 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $983 -34.4% | $9,210 -33.3% |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $13,815 |
| 2021 | $1,497 +7.5% | $13,815 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $1,393 +120.8% | $13,128 +50% |
| 2017 | $631 | $8,752 +5.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $8,329 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,329 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,329 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,329 +0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,263 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,263 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,263 +0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,195 -8.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38655