Skip main navigation
Sold for $138,720
  • $138,720

    605 E Arizona St, Bowie, AZ 85605

    3beds
    2,103sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $210,400 Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,400

    $183,000 - $240,000

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $824/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $824/mo

What's special

    1999 Cavco Manufactured Home Unaffixed ,Three Bedroom, Two Bath On Two separate Parcels, Newly Remodeled Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Added on Living Room for added space, weight room with its own swamp cooler and a bonus room too. If, your looking to get out of the hustle and bustle this one will definitely be worth checking out. Parcel#302-06-020 & 302-06-021

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,103 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30206020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bowie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2024Sold$138,720+2.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed$135,000$64/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22230001 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$135,000-3.6%$64/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22230001 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Price change$140,000-3.4%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22230001 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for sale$145,000$69/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22230001 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$145,000+16%$69/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22230001 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$125,000$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$713 +48.1%$5,420 -1.6%
    2025$481 +1224.6%$5,506 +52.4%
    2024$36 +4.7%$3,613
    2023$35 -21.6%--
    2022$44 -0.8%--
    2021$45 +0.9%--
    2020$44 -1.1%--
    2019$45 -71.8%--
    2018$159 -5.8%--
    2017$168 -1.5%--
    2016$171 --
    2015$171 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006$82 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85605