Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $212,000

    605 Crabapple Pl, Macon, GA 31217

    3beds
    1,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $227,900 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,900

    $217,000 - $239,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,374/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,374/mo

What's special

    This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath house is ready for you to call it HOME! It has an open concept, which can be great for entertaining and a formal dining room. A lovely fireplace to cozy up to after a long day and primary with a walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom. This home has a prime location off HWY 16 and is close to Mercer, Geico & YKK. Schedule your appointment today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ceirra Johnson 478-390-5832,

    Say Yes 2 the Address Realty

    Bought with:

    Heather Moody, 392612

    Oglethorpe Realty Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10281352MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,824
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: W0800277

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick Front,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$212,000-7.8%$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10281352 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Pending sale$230,000$126/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10281352 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listed for sale$230,000+16.8%$126/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10281352 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Sold$197,000+12.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2022Pending sale$175,000$96/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #165347 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$175,000+40%$96/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20037593 Report a problem
    10/17/2008Sold$125,000+635.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2008Sold$17,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,844 +16.4%$83,028 +16.2%
    2024$1,584 +34.2%$71,474
    2023$1,180 -37.2%$71,474 +16.5%
    2022$1,881 +14.6%$61,329 +22.2%
    2021$1,641 -4.2%$50,187 -1.8%
    2020$1,713 +13.9%$51,111 +12.6%
    2019$1,503 +32.2%$45,398 +21.6%
    2018$1,137 -43.1%$37,338 +5%
    2017$1,999 +24.6%$35,552
    2016$1,605 +8.3%$35,552
    2015$1,482 +5.8%$35,552
    2014$1,401 $35,552
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,324 +392.8%$134,177 +584.6%
    2008$269 $19,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31217