Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,290,200

    6042 Calvin Cir, Huntington Beach, CA 92647

    4beds
    2baths
    1,461sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $1,290,200 Zestimate®
    $883/sqft
    $5,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,290,200

    $1.21M - $1.38M

    $5,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,049/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,049/mo

What's special

    HUGE HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!!! EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN HUNTINGTON BEACH! BEAUTIFUL HOME LOCATED 3 MILES FROM THE BEACH, GREAT FLOOR PLAN WITH 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS AND A PRIVATE POOL! QUIET CUL DE SAC LOCATION WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY & HIGH SCHOOL! LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE! LIGHT AND BRIGHT, OPEN AND SPACIOUS! INSIDE LAUNDRY! PERGO FLOORING! CEILING FANS! HUGE REAR YARD WITH SHADED PATIO AREA, PRIVATE POOL AND BUILT IN PRIVATE BBQ!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,461 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14529111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntington Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2012Sold$499,000-2.1%$342/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2012Price change$509,900-1.9%$349/sqft
    Source: Miranda Realty #P811051 Report a problem
    2/5/2012Listed for sale$520,000-23.7%$356/sqft
    Source: Miranda Realty #P811051 Report a problem
    6/7/2011Sold$681,934+26.3%$467/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listed for sale$540,000+61.2%$370/sqft
    Source: Steven Patrick Thomas #S634434 Report a problem
    11/15/2001Sold$335,000+17.5%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2000Sold$285,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,244 +1.7%$626,765 +2%
    2024$7,120 +2.3%$614,476 +2%
    2023$6,960 +1.5%$602,428 +2%
    2022$6,859 +1.9%$590,616 +2%
    2021$6,734 +1.1%$579,036 +1%
    2020$6,659 $573,099 +2%
    2019$6,659 +1.8%$561,862 +2%
    2018$6,543 +3.9%$550,846 +2%
    2017$6,296 $540,046 +2%
    2016$6,296 +4.3%$529,457 +1.5%
    2015$6,038 +3.6%$521,505 +2%
    2014$5,830 $511,290 +0.5%
    2013-- $508,980
    2012-- $508,980 +31.8%
    2011-- $386,278 +0.8%
    2010-- $383,392 -0.2%
    2009-- $384,304 +2%
    2008-- $376,769 +2%
    2007-- $369,382 +2%
    2006-- $362,140 +2%
    2005-- $355,040 +2%
    2004-- $348,079 +1.9%
    2003-- $341,700 +2%
    2002-- $335,000 +17.6%
    2001$2,963 +1.5%$284,900 +6.5%
    2000$2,919 $267,388

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92647