Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,700

    604 N Hardroad, Benld, IL 62009

    4beds
    3,282sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $322,700 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,700

    $300,000 - $345,000

    $2,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,166/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,166/mo

What's special

    This 3282 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 604 N Hardroad, Benld, IL 62009.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Bathroom in LL, Rec/Family Area, Fireplace in LL
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Other
    • Total interior livable area: 3,282 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Additional Parking
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300214803
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • StructureType: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • ParkingFeatures: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • BuildingAreaSource: Other
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 900
    • Sewer: Public
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • OtherParking: Additional Parking
    • Cooling: Central-Gas
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Bathroom in LL, Rec/Family Area, Sump Pit/Pump, Fireplace in LL
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Other
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Sold$225,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2020Pending sale$225,000$69/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Reid Baugher Realty #18038306 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$225,000$69/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Reid Baugher Realty #18038306 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Pending sale$225,000$69/sqft
    10/16/2019Price change$225,000-8.2%$69/sqft
    4/8/2019Price change$245,000-5.4%$75/sqft
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$259,000$79/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,344 +3.6%$89,837 +8%
    2023$5,158 +1.7%$83,183 +7%
    2022$5,070 +2.2%$77,741 +7%
    2021$4,962 +17.2%$72,655 +15.7%
    2020$4,235 -1.2%$62,808 +5%
    2019$4,285 $59,817 +3%
    2018$4,285 +3.8%$58,075 +4.2%
    2017$4,127 +2.7%$55,734
    2016$4,017 -2%$55,734
    2015$4,101 $55,734
    2014$4,101 +3%$55,734 -4.9%
    2013$3,984 +3.8%$58,630
    2012$3,837 -6%$58,630
    2011$4,082 +11.9%$58,630
    2010$3,647 $58,630
    2009-- $58,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62009