Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $761,500

    604 Golf Crest Ln, Lakeway, TX 78734

    4beds
    2,753sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $761,500 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $761,500

    $701,000 - $822,000

    $3,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,951/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,951/mo

What's special

    Privacy and Charm! Backs to Golf Course but without lacking privacy! Classic beauty with hardwoods, tile and carpet, high ceilings, master down with study and all other beds upstairs making for a great floor plan on one of Lakeway's prettiest streets. Gas range in place and builtin fridge. Kitchen open to family room for that spacious but inviting space. Recently replaced roof and HVAC ! Lots of storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling-High, Lighting Recessed, Crown Molding, French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,753 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 137360

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity on Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeway

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Stucco, Stone Veneer
    • Exterior Features: Private BackYard, Security Lighting
    • Kitchen Appliances: Single Oven, Cook Top Gas
    • Rooms: Formal Living, Utility
    • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Large (Over 40 Ft), Moderate
    • Utilities: Electricity on Property
    • Interior Features: Ceiling-High, Lighting Recessed, Crown Molding, French Doors
    • Stories Lookup: 2
    • View: No View
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Parking Features: Entry-Front
    • Ownership Type: Fee-Simple
    • Ownership type: Fee-Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2018Sold--
    Source: Realty Austin solds #3902459_78734 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Pending sale$525,000$191/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #3902459 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Price change$525,000-1.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #3902459 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listed for sale$535,000+12.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Moreland Properties #3902459 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/17/2014Pending sale$475,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Travis #7164304 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Listed for sale$475,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lake Travis #7164304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,667 +9.3%$852,106 +10%
    2024$10,670 +15.5%$774,642 +10%
    2023$9,234 -4.2%$704,220 +10%
    2022$9,643 $640,200 +10%
    2021-- $582,000 +10%
    2020$9,269 -19.7%$529,091
    2019$11,548 +50.1%$529,091 +2%
    2018$7,694 $518,961 +4.8%
    2017$7,694 +3.5%$495,190 +7.9%
    2016$7,437 $459,113 +9.6%
    2015$7,437 $418,768 +12%
    2014$7,437 $373,865 +3.2%
    2013-- $362,287 +4.7%
    2012-- $346,020 -8.3%
    2011-- $377,430 +6.3%
    2010-- $355,111 -7%
    2009-- $381,946 -6.8%
    2008-- $409,793 +10%
    2007-- $372,539 +1.8%
    2006-- $365,899 +7.6%
    2005-- $340,000 +0.9%
    2002$7,792 $337,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78734