6039 Collins Ave APT 408, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Home value
$507,000
$451,000 - $573,000
$3,999/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,097/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,097/mo
Listing updated:
Maria Quevedo 954-330-2515,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Patricia Perusset, 3253561
Elevate Real Estate Brokers of
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Elevator, Shabbat Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,540
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Motorcycle, No Rv/Boats
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Foyer
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Ocean Access, Ocean Front
Details
- Parcel number: 0232110250200
Condition
- Year built: 1971
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $615 monthly
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Business Center, Playground
Other fees
- Application fee: $150
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2024 | Sold | $500,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2024 | Pending sale | $500,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $500,000-9.1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | $550,000$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Listing removed | $550,000$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $550,000-6%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $585,000-2.5%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000+22.7%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Sold | $489,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Pending sale | $489,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $489,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Pending sale | $489,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $489,000+16.4%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Price change | $2,995-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Price change | $3,000+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Price change | $2,900-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Price change | $3,000-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Price change | $3,100-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Price change | $3,200+10.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Price change | $2,900-12.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Price change | $420,000-6.7%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $475,000-1%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2006 | Sold | $480,000+108.7%$312/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2002 | Sold | $230,000+39.4%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2001 | Sold | $165,000+65%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/1999 | Sold | $100,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,480 -0.6% | $398,050 |
| 2023 | $7,522 +10.6% | $398,050 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,799 +7% | $361,861 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,352 +4.7% | $328,965 +5% |
| 2020 | $6,065 -3.1% | $313,300 -3% |
| 2019 | $6,259 +217.4% | $323,000 +121.3% |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $145,935 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,972 +1.4% | $142,934 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,945 -0.5% | $139,995 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,954 -1.6% | $139,022 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,986 +3.9% | $137,919 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,911 | $135,881 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,911 -1% | $133,610 |
| 2011 | $1,931 -30.8% | $133,610 -20% |
| 2010 | $2,788 -24.5% | $167,010 -24% |
| 2009 | $3,692 -41.5% | $219,750 -29.8% |
| 2007 | $6,316 +129.9% | $313,070 |
| 2006 | $2,747 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,747 +1.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,700 -10.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,011 +34.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,241 | -- |
| 2001 | $2,241 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Oceanfront