Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $227,300

    6037 Knapp St, Tilghman, MD 21671

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    4,900 Square Feet Lot
    $227,300 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,300

    $211,000 - $245,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,086/mo

What's special

    This 1008 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6037 Knapp St, Tilghman, MD 21671.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Galley, Tub Shower, Spiral Staircase
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,900 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05180988

Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tilghman

    Other

    Other facts
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Galley, Tub Shower, Spiral Staircase
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage, CAPE COD
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2020Sold$157,000-7.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$169,000$168/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC #MDTA138766 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Price change$169,000-8.4%$168/sqft
    7/28/2020Listed for sale$184,500+60.4%$183/sqft
    8/2/2010Sold$115,000-14.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2010Price change$135,000-9.7%$134/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #TA7217787 Report a problem
    4/12/2010Price change$149,500+10.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company #TA7217787 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Price change$135,000-9.7%$134/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #TA7217787 Report a problem
    12/12/2009Listed for sale$149,500-23.3%$148/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #TA7217787 Report a problem
    3/1/2009Listing removed$195,000$193/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    1/27/2009Price change$195,000+11.4%$193/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    11/10/2008Price change$175,000-10.3%$174/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    6/4/2008Listed for sale$195,000+680%$193/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    7/18/1997Sold$25,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $155,800 +7.3%
    2024$1,311 +13.9%$145,167 +7.9%
    2023$1,151 +17%$134,533 +8.6%
    2022$984 +10.7%$123,900 +4.4%
    2021$889 +4.6%$118,633 +4.6%
    2020$849 +4.9%$113,367 +4.9%
    2019$810 +6.6%$108,100 +2.2%
    2018$760 +7.5%$105,800 +2.2%
    2017$707 +8.7%$103,500 +2.3%
    2016$650 $101,200
    2015$650 +12.5%$101,200
    2014$578 $101,200 -2.8%
    2013-- $104,100
    2012-- $104,100
    2011-- $104,100 -9%
    2010-- $114,430 +19.1%
    2009-- $96,100 +23.6%
    2008-- $77,770 +30.8%
    2007-- $59,440 +10.6%
    2006-- $53,740 +11.9%
    2005-- $48,040 +13.5%
    2004-- $42,340 +1.3%
    2003-- $41,810 +1.3%
    2002-- $41,280 +1.3%
    2001-- $40,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21671