Skip main navigation
Sold for $495,000
  • $495,000

    6033 E PRESTON Street, Mesa, AZ 85215

    3beds
    2baths
    1,704sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    8,877 Square Feet Lot
    $494,600 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,600

    $470,000 - $519,000

    $2,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,810/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,810/mo

What's special

    List of Features and Upgrades is available in the documents tab. New Roof 2019 with Titanium UDL 50 Underlayment and transferrable lifetime warranty. 2014 Electric Heat Pump with R410a Refrigerant. Upgraded and extended 425 sq ft Back Patio cover with LED string lights and ceiling fans. Single-story home with No HOA, Natural stone Turkish travertine flooring throughout, Stainless appliances, open floor plan, 3 bed, 2 bath plus den and huge great room. Edible Fruit-Producing Citrus trees and the most amazing oranges and sweet pink grapefruit. Over-sized lot with plenty of room to entertain. Don't miss this one! * Listing Broker is Related to Seller *

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marti Ann Sauers 602-740-3820,

    Watermark Arizona Properties

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Crane, SA578491000

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6534330MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Stone
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,704
    • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,877 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14193114

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994
    Details
    • Builder name: Pulte

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Mesa
    • Subdivision: RIDGEVIEW UNIT 3-B

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2023Sold$495,000+0.4%$290/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534330 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$493,000$289/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534330 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Price change$493,000-7.9%$289/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534330 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$535,000+137.9%$314/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6534330 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Sold$224,900$132/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5143966 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Price change$224,900-2.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Desert 2 Mountain Realty #5143966 Report a problem
    7/15/2014Listed for sale$229,900+83.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Desert 2 Mountain Realty #5143966 Report a problem
    5/17/1996Sold$125,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,840 +0.1%$36,970 -5%
    2024$1,839 -1.2%$38,910 +92.4%
    2023$1,862 +1.7%$20,222 -22.6%
    2022$1,831 -1.3%$26,110 +6.3%
    2021$1,856 +7.9%$24,560 +5.6%
    2020$1,719 +4.7%$23,250 +7.2%
    2019$1,641 $21,680 +6.3%
    2018$1,641 +3.2%$20,400 +10.2%
    2017$1,590 +7.9%$18,510 +4.8%
    2016$1,474 +0.6%$17,670 +4.2%
    2015$1,464 $16,950 +18.1%
    2014-- $14,350 +21.1%
    2013-- $11,850 -8%
    2012-- $12,880 -12.7%
    2011-- $14,750 -14.5%
    2010-- $17,250 -16.7%
    2009-- $20,710 -9.8%
    2008-- $22,950 +16.2%
    2007-- $19,750 +44.2%
    2006-- $13,700
    2005-- $13,700 +12.8%
    2004-- $12,150
    2003-- $12,150 +4.7%
    2002-- $11,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ridgeview