603 Hays Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Home value
$114,800
$87,000 - $142,000
$1,231/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,231/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,231/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$249/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$249/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 2,105 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0033L00342000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1917
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/10/2025 | Sold | $45,000+150%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2012 | Sold | $18,000-35.7%$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2012 | Price change | $28,000-3.4%$24/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - South Hills #916488 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Price change | $29,000-3.3%$25/sqft |
| 11/5/2011 | Price change | $30,000-3.2%$26/sqft |
| 10/28/2011 | Price change | $31,000-3.1%$27/sqft |
| 5/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $32,000$28/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - South Hills/USC #872304 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 +8.4% | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $866 +544.4% | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $134 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $134 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $134 +2% | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $132 -2% | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $134 -83.1% | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $797 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $797 +493.5% | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $134 -83.1% | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $797 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 -29.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $40,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $40,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15210