Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    602 Crabapple Ct, Canton, GA 30115

    4beds
    4,830sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $606,200 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $3,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,200

    $570,000 - $643,000

    $3,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,263/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,263/mo

What's special

    Often difficult to find, but, it does exist! Three sides brick ranch, with a full daylight basement, in a lovely neighborhood, on a cul-de-sac. Does it get much better? Great mid-size community of mostly brick homes. This well maintained home is ready for a new owner. Add your personal touches and love this one for many years. Convenient to Hickory Flat, Canton Marketplace, the hospital and doctor buildings. A short drive to Holly Springs, Woodstock and downtown Canton. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with Kitchen Aid wall oven/microwave and electric cooktop. Generous granite countertop space is sure to please the avid cook. Start your day in the sunny breakfast room or on the deck when weather allows. The formal dining room, off of the foyer ensures that you will have plenty of space for family gatherings, entertaining or perhaps a place for homework while dinner is prepared. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan, the primary suite is tucked away for privacy, with separate his/her vanities (yay!). The open plan is light filled with a vaulted family room, beautiful hardwood flooring and neutral paint. Two rooms are finished in the basement, easily accomodating work out equipment and/or a pool table. The largest portion of the basement is unfinished offering wonderful storage or an opportunity for you to add additional living space. Fenced back yard is ready for your fur family members too. Sorry, golf membership is not included. Agents can check private remarks for updated offer status. Don't sleep on this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie McCarty 770-720-1400,

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Bought with:

    Richard Poncinie, 448095

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10681769MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished,Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Bath/Stubbed
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,830
    • Total interior livable area: 4,830 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,415
    • Finished area below ground: 2,415

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15N20D 107
    • Special conditions: Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Natural Gas Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Canton
    • Subdivision: BRADSHAW ESTATESU III

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $625 annually
    • Services included: Tennis, Swimming, Management Fee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2026Sold$600,000$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10681769 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Pending sale$600,000$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10681769 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$600,000+103.2%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10681769 Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$295,300$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,345 -28.1%$229,640 +0%
    2024$1,872 -16.7%$229,600 -4.7%
    2023$2,246 +76.6%$240,920 +32.3%
    2022$1,272 +2.8%$182,080 +11.5%
    2021$1,238 +4.4%$163,240 +10.1%
    2020$1,186 +1.5%$148,240 +3.3%
    2019$1,168 +1%$143,560 -57.5%
    2018$1,157 -0.6%$337,400 +4.4%
    2017$1,164 +3.1%$323,300 +7.9%
    2016$1,129 $299,500 +3.8%
    2015$1,129 +9.1%$288,400 +8.5%
    2014$1,035 +14.1%$265,800 +14.7%
    2013$907 -4.2%$231,800 -3.2%
    2012$947 +4.6%$239,400 -3.6%
    2011$905 +8.7%$248,400 +147.8%
    2010$833 -8.5%$100,240 -14.5%
    2009$910 +7.5%$117,200 -6.8%
    2008$846 -1.3%$125,800 -0.9%
    2007$857 +5.5%$126,880 +9.6%
    2006$812 +4.2%$115,800 +0.5%
    2005$779 $115,280 +127.4%
    2004-- $50,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30115