Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,400

    6019 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1960
    1,800 Square Feet Lot
    $213,400 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,400

    $198,000 - $228,000

    $2,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,162/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,162/mo

What's special

    ****3Bedroom Updated Townhouse with 1.5 Bath, All Replacement Windows, Basement walk out to Patio & Fenced backyard, Fresh Paint thru out, Finished Parquet floors thru out the house, Extra closets and storage, New Carpet in Basement, Move in Ready for New Homeowners, Ready for quick close and Enjoy holidays with your family in your new home****

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26446072H071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2022Sold$164,300-8.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2058620 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$179,950+164.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2016382 Report a problem
    8/29/2005Sold$68,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $136,000 +6.6%
    2024$3,011 +1.1%$127,600 +1.1%
    2023$2,978 +1.1%$126,200 -1.1%
    2022$2,945 +1.1%$127,600 +3.4%
    2021$2,912 +1.7%$123,400 +1.7%
    2020$2,863 +1.7%$121,333 -1.7%
    2019$2,815 +1.8%$123,400 +5.3%
    2018$2,766 +0.9%$117,200 +0.9%
    2017$2,742 +2.5%$116,200 +0.9%
    2016$2,674 $115,200 +0.9%
    2015$2,674 $114,200 +0.3%
    2014$2,674 $113,900 +0.3%
    2013-- $113,600 +0.3%
    2012-- $113,300 +0.4%
    2011-- $112,900 +0.4%
    2010-- $112,500 +0.4%
    2009-- $112,100 +10.6%
    2008-- $101,376 +11.8%
    2007-- $90,653 +13.4%
    2006-- $79,930 +5%
    2005-- $76,132 +5.2%
    2004-- $72,336 +5.5%
    2003-- $68,540 +1.4%
    2002-- $67,582 +1.4%
    2001-- $66,626

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedonia