Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,200

    601 Jasmine St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    3beds
    2baths
    1,929sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $479,200 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,200

    $450,000 - $508,000

    $2,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,280/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,280/mo

What's special

    This well maintained 3/2 corner lot home is located in desirable West Atlantic Beach. The split floor plan and spacious living area with vaulted ceiling this home offers is ideal for those who prefer no to live inside a box! Included in this property is a wood burning fire place, laundry room closed off to the rest of the house, new carpet and vinyl flooring throughout the main living area and kitchen and a 6' privacy fence enclosing the the beautiful yard with new irrigation on a well. Not only is this house a must see, it is a MUST OWN. Buyer to verify all measurements.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,929 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1709190050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlantic Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2017Sold$262,500-15%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listing removed$309,000$160/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Beach Office #854555 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale$309,000$160/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Beach Office #854555 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Pending sale$309,000$160/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Beach Office #854555 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale$309,000+87.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Beach Office #854555 Report a problem
    11/8/2010Sold$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2010Price change$164,900-10.8%$85/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION CORP. #532162 Report a problem
    8/18/2010Price change$184,900-7.5%$96/sqft
    7/9/2010Price change$199,900-4.8%$104/sqft
    6/19/2010Price change$209,900-1.7%$109/sqft
    5/31/2010Price change$213,500-1.6%$111/sqft
    5/14/2010Price change$216,900-1.4%$112/sqft
    4/26/2010Listed for sale$219,900+92.7%$114/sqft
    3/29/2010Sold$114,100-54.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2009Listing removed$249,000$129/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES THE ELITE #493012 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Price change$249,000+19.1%$129/sqft
    7/18/2009Listed for sale$209,000-38.3%$108/sqft
    12/22/2006Sold$339,000$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,237 +2.9%$284,196 +3%
    2023$4,116 +8.1%$275,919 +3%
    2022$3,807 0%$267,883 +3%
    2021$3,809 +2.2%$260,081 +2.4%
    2020$3,725 +1.2%$253,911 +2.3%
    2019$3,682 +1.3%$248,203 +1.9%
    2018$3,634 0%$243,576 +75.4%
    2017$3,634 +104.5%$138,893 +2.1%
    2016$1,777 +0.9%$136,037 +0.7%
    2015$1,762 -1.5%$135,092 +0.8%
    2014$1,789 $134,020 +1.5%
    2013-- $132,040 -7.4%
    2012-- $142,630 -17.7%
    2011-- $173,358 -27.5%
    2010-- $239,083 +7.9%
    2009-- $221,482

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32233