RARELY AVAIL, 2 BD/1.5 BATH, FIRST FLOOR condo, corner unit w/ extra windows and lots of natural light! Tile flooring, upgraded electric box, walk-in closet, newer central A/C unit, fully furnished. Condo is located in the middle row, centrally located, 2nd building from the newly remodeled clubhouse that offers heated/cooled community pool, brand new fitness center, game and craft rooms and large community room with events offered all year. Also avail. is a car wash area, pickleball and a 9-hole putting green and picnic pavilion with grills for BBQing. SV sits along the Intracoastal with 1/2 mi promenade where you can walk, fish or relax and watch the boats go by. Walk/bike to the beach, Boynton Marina for food, shopping and entertainment. SEAS THE SOUTHERN LIFE TODAY!
Coming soon
$172,000
600 W Horizons W #101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
2beds
684sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1966
-- sqft lot
$154,600 Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Logsdon Blevins 859-227-5000,
Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs,
Carmen Marie Wells 270-331-3456,
Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26032294
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Living/Dining Room, None, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 815
- Total interior livable area: 684 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 08434527150000010
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: STERLING VILLAGE 600 CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Boynton Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,000
- Annual tax amount: $762
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$154,600
$135,000 - $175,000
$1,790/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/31/2001 | Sold | $55,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $845 +4.3% | $64,507 +3% |
| 2023 | $810 +0.5% | $62,628 +3% |
| 2022 | $806 -0.2% | $60,804 +3% |
| 2021 | $808 +0.1% | $59,033 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $808 +0.1% | $58,218 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $807 | $56,909 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $807 +3% | $55,848 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $783 -0.1% | $54,699 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $784 +2% | $53,574 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $768 -2.4% | $53,202 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $787 +2.1% | $52,780 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $771 -2.8% | $52,000 -5.5% |
| 2012 | $793 -0.3% | $55,000 |
| 2011 | $796 -4.4% | $55,000 -13.2% |
| 2010 | $832 +4.9% | $63,330 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $793 +7.5% | $61,665 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $738 -8.3% | $61,603 +3% |
| 2007 | $804 -4.1% | $59,809 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $839 | $58,350 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,650 +3% |
| 2004 | $437 +359.5% | $55,000 -14.9% |
| 2003 | $95 -92.4% | $64,600 +35.4% |
| 2002 | $1,243 +442% | $47,712 +46.4% |
| 2001 | $229 +0.7% | $32,600 |
| 2000 | $228 +32% | $32,600 |
| 1999 | $173 | $32,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sterling Village