Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,000

    60 Security Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    3beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $333,000 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,000

    $316,000 - $350,000

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,853/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,853/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated main level living for you. This ranch style home invites you with open living room with gorgeous newly refinished hardwood flooring and new paint. Off living room enter into office space with new paint & carpet. Office offers it's own entrance from the front of the house. Separate laundry room has shelving for storage and comes with washer & dryer. Open dining area has hardwood flooring and walks out to backyard. Kitchen opens from hallway and dining area. Travel down the hallway to the well appointed bedrooms. All bedrooms feature the beautifully refinished hardwood flooring, new paint & great natural light. Walk out to the spacious backyard. Envision entertaining with family and friends on the 48x13 covered patio. Store all of your yard tools in not one but two 8x8 storage sheds in the backyard. Home has beautiful views of Pikes Peak. Convenient to Ft. Carson & I-25. Short distance to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks and more! Welcome home today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6513302044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2022Sold$325,000+1.6%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$319,900+142.3%$267/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5272686 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Sold$132,000+1.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2015Pending sale$130,000$108/sqft
    Source: Nest egg realty #9200441 Report a problem
    3/4/2015Listed for sale$130,000$108/sqft
    Source: Nest egg realty #9200441 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,305 +13.2%$22,240
    2023$1,153 -7.3%$22,240 +44%
    2022$1,243 $15,440 -2.8%
    2021-- $15,890 +43.7%
    2020$891 +0.6%$11,060
    2019$886 +9.2%$11,060 +18.3%
    2018$812 +1.1%$9,350
    2017$803 -1.1%$9,350 +7.7%
    2016$812 +31.5%$8,680
    2015$617 +126%$8,680 +15.3%
    2014$273 $7,530
    2013-- --
    2012-- $7,530
    2011$612 $7,530 -12.4%
    2010-- $8,600
    2009-- $8,600 -0.9%
    2008-- $8,680
    2006-- $8,680 +21.7%
    2004-- $7,130
    2003$292 -46.5%$7,130 -12.9%
    2002$546 +1.1%$8,190 +7.6%
    2001$540 $7,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80911